Apartments for Rent in Brownsburg, VA (91 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Big Sky Apartments
$1,388 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $3,033

Total Monthly Price
$1,388 - $3,033
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Big Sky Apartments

107 Community WayStaunton, VA 24401
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,543 - $2,134
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,134

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,134
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,200 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,275 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,425
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Ridgecrest
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgecrest

73 Holly LnVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hillcrest
$1,295 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillcrest

2200 Orange StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
close
View Me
Waterford Village
Rent Specials
$935 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,310 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,605
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue Ridge Luxury Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,925
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 30

Blue Ridge Luxury Townhomes

43 Theresa CirVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Landings at Weyers Cave
$969 - $1,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,107

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,107
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landings at Weyers Cave

20 Landings DrWeyers Cave, VA 24486
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Westie
Rent Specials
$1,120 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045 - $1,105
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,180
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

The Westie

123 Phelps RdMadison Heights, VA 24572
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Quadrangle
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,580
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rivermont Park
$859 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$749 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$859 - $1,109
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivermont Park

2935 Rivermont AveLynchburg, VA 24503
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clifton Knolls

68 Woodlee RdStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Middlebrook Trace
$1,015 - $1,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,120
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Middlebrook Trace

601 Moore StStaunton, VA 24401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
$652 - $994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$652 - $994

Total Monthly Price
$652 - $994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley View Senior Apartments

14 Frontier Ridge CtStaunton, VA 24401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 722 Plunkett St

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

722 Plunkett St

LexingtonVA24450
property at 93 Trimmer Trail

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price