Apartments for Rent in the South Ellicott Neighborhood of Buffalo, NY (373 Rentals)

Vistas at Avant

Marin Building

Theater Place Apartments

The Police Apartments

The Lofts at Elk Terminal

10 Lafayette Sq

The Lawrence

135 Elmwood Ave

South City Apartments
Top Neighborhoods Near Buffalo Colleges and Universities
Learn about the best Buffalo neighborhoods for student renters by our Buffalo, NY Local Expert Patrick Ryan

499 Franklin

Campus West

Nineteen North

Allentown Square

Bosche Lofts and 910 Main Street.

Meidenbauer House

Barcalo Living

The Sinclair

Lin-Nor Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Antrim Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

The Ambassador
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

131 Allen St

Total Monthly Price
884 Main St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
78 Portland St, Unit Charming apartment, Unit Charming apartment

Total Monthly Price
138 Seneca St

Total Monthly Price
67 Olcott Ave, Unit Upper, Unit Upper

Total Monthly Price
437 Franklin St, Unit Suite 3, Unit Suite 3

Total Monthly Price
378 N Legion Dr

Total Monthly Price
309 Mills St, Unit Lower, Unit Lower
South Ellicott, Buffalo, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in South Ellicott?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Ellicott Studio Apartments | $1,433 | $799 | $2,700 |
| South Ellicott 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,790 | $704 | $4,220 |
| South Ellicott 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,166 | $775 | $3,202 |
| South Ellicott 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,776 | $1,100 | $2,925 |
| South Ellicott 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,105 | $862 | $4,200 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 373 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the South Ellicott Neighborhood of Buffalo, NY.
See all Apartments in BuffaloExplore Buffalo
South Ellicott, Buffalo, NY Local Guide
- Nearby Buffalo neighborhoods