2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burbank, CA Under $3,000 (397 Rentals)

AVA Burbank

Marlindo Apartments

Metropolitan Place Apartments

113 N Parish Pl

217 W Tujunga Ave

Park Avenue Apartments

426 E. Valencia

225 W. Verdugo

2908 W. Victory
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

280 West Tujunga

247 West Verdugo

211 West Verdugo

2021 Peyton

430 South Niagara Street

600 Olive

1920 Peyton Ave

530 E. Harvard Rd.

324 E Santa Anita Ave

Tujunga Apartments
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

hol520

1616 Grismer

Total Monthly Price
303 Birmingham Rd, Unit 303 Birmingham Rd, Unit 303 Birmingham Rd

Total Monthly Price
133 N Kenwood St, Unit Burbank Media District, Unit Burbank Media District

Total Monthly Price
1721 N Glenoaks Blvd, Unit 1721 N Glenoaks, Unit 1721 N Glenoaks

Total Monthly Price
3413 W Alameda Ave

Total Monthly Price
842 N Screenland Dr, Unit #C, Unit #C

Total Monthly Price
309 Birmingham Rd, Unit 309, Unit 309

Total Monthly Price
230 N Keystone St, Unit Apartment B, Unit Apartment B

700 E Cedar Ave, Unit 206
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

561 E Orange Grove Ave, Unit D

544 E Tujunga Ave, Unit 204

626 E Verdugo Ave, Unit T

725 E Providencia Ave, Unit 209

607 N Florence St

501 S 7th St

125-127 N Kenwood St

115-117 1/2 N Kenwood

129 N. Kenwood

132 N Maple
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

128 N Maple Street

536 North Mariposa St

2603 Tulare Ave

1709, 1711 Landis Street

440 E San Jose Ave

714 E Santa Anita Ave

1504 N Buena Vista St

709 E Magnolia Blvd

3808 W Heffron Dr

301 BIRMINGHAM ROAD LLC
LA Alternatives: Find the Perfect Commuter City for Renting in the Los Angeles Metro Area
Get more breathing room without compromising proximity to LA. Our Los Angeles local expert breaks down the best neighboring cities for renting more affordable apartments with easier commutes.
Burbank, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Burbank?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burbank Studio Apartments | $2,023 | $1,335 | $4,585 |
| Burbank 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,359 | $1,205 | $4,977 |