Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (297 Rentals) Page 2 of 6

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$9,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,620

Total Monthly Price
$9,620

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$9,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,620

Total Monthly Price
$9,620

1 Bedroom Rentals

Unavailable

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 356 Third St

$7,394

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,037
Required Monthly Fees
$357

Total Monthly Price
$7,394

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
303 Harvard St
1 Bedroom Apartments

303 Harvard St

303 Harvard StCambridge, MA 02139
Furnished
close
View Me
10 Akron St
1 Bedroom Apartments

10 Akron St

10 Akron StCambridge, MA 02138
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,093 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$4,092 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,296 - $6,867
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,311 - $6,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,745 - $4,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$3,428 - $3,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,633 - $5,378
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
E3 Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,263 - $4,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950 - $20,740

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $20,740
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

E3 Apartments

65 Brainerd RdAllston, MA 02134
Rent Specials
$2,928 - $3,226
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740 - $4,067
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,803 - $4,130
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Smith
$3,573 - $4,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,520 - $4,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $11,510
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $11,575
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Olmsted Park
$3,645 - $3,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,170 - $8,079

Total Monthly Price
$3,170 - $8,079
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Olmsted Park

161 S Huntington AveBoston, MA 02130
Rent Specials
$3,372 - $4,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pierce Boston
Rent Specials
$4,560 - $6,906
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,566 - $11,694

Total Monthly Price
$3,566 - $11,694
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pierce Boston

200 Brookline AveBoston, MA 02215
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$3,455 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990 - $6,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,990 - $6,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.