Furnished Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Cambridge, MA (403 Rentals) Page 9 of 9

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Furnished Apartments Options.

property at 601 Albany St

$4,205 - $6,582

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,079
Required Monthly Fees
$210

Total Monthly Price
$4,289

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

601 Albany St

BostonMA02118
property at 95 Broadway

$3,206 - $3,934

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,742
Required Monthly Fees
$192

Total Monthly Price
$3,934

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 24

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 77 Exeter St

$5,270 - $11,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,020
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$5,380

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

77 Exeter St

BostonMA02199
property at 8 Harrison Ave

$7,807 - $12,167

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,430
Required Monthly Fees
$377

Total Monthly Price
$7,807

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 23

8 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02111
property at 770 Boylston St

$4,680 - $5,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,320
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,680

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 11

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 360 Foley St

$8,644 - $15,137

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$14,400
Required Monthly Fees
$737

Total Monthly Price
$15,137

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 28

360 Foley St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 150 Huntington Ave

$4,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,190
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,565

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

150 Huntington Ave

BostonMA02115
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$8,296

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 57-59-59 Belvidere St

$7,198 - $7,282

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,840
Required Monthly Fees
$358

Total Monthly Price
$7,198

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Sep 1

property at 333 Great River Rd

$4,835 - $6,560

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,460
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$4,835

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

333 Great River Rd

SomervilleMA02145
property at 38 Hichborn St

$2,358 - $6,341

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

Studio To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

38 Hichborn St

BostonMA02135
property at 175 Freeman St

$2,700 - $5,566

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

175 Freeman St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 282 Washington St

$5,106

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,855
Required Monthly Fees
$251

Total Monthly Price
$5,106

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 30

282 Washington St

BrooklineMA02445
property at 191 Kent St

$4,823 - $7,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,974
Required Monthly Fees
$257

Total Monthly Price
$5,231

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

191 Kent St

BrooklineMA02446
property at 131 Seaport Blvd

$9,148

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,697
Required Monthly Fees
$451

Total Monthly Price
$9,148

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

131 Seaport Blvd

BostonMA02210
property at 50 Stuart St

$4,539

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,323
Required Monthly Fees
$216

Total Monthly Price
$4,539

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

50 Stuart St

BostonMA02116
property at 280 Western Ave

$4,979

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,737
Required Monthly Fees
$242

Total Monthly Price
$4,979

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

280 Western Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 160 E Berkeley St

$4,250 - $9,434

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,358
Required Monthly Fees
$424

Total Monthly Price
$8,782

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 7

160 E Berkeley St

BostonMA02118
property at 84 Highland Ave

$8,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,895
Required Monthly Fees
$395

Total Monthly Price
$8,290

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 8

84 Highland Ave

SomervilleMA02143
property at 84 Highland Ave

$8,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,895
Required Monthly Fees
$395

Total Monthly Price
$8,290

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 8

84 Highland Ave

SomervilleMA02143
property at 348 North St

$5,549

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,285
Required Monthly Fees
$264

Total Monthly Price
$5,549

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 28

348 North St

BostonMA02109
property at 348 North St

$5,549

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,285
Required Monthly Fees
$264

Total Monthly Price
$5,549

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 28

348 North St

BostonMA02109
property at 472 Commercial St

$8,252

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,859
Required Monthly Fees
$393

Total Monthly Price
$8,252

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 16

472 Commercial St

BostonMA02109
property at 503 Western Ave

$9,752

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,288
Required Monthly Fees
$464

Total Monthly Price
$9,752

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

503 Western Ave

BostonMA02135
property at 445 Artisan Way

$4,940 - $5,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$4,940

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

445 Artisan Way

SomervilleMA02145
property at 154 Broadway

$3,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,970
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$3,330

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

154 Broadway

SomervilleMA02145
property at 19 Battery St

$5,261 - $5,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,995
Required Monthly Fees
$266

Total Monthly Price
$5,261

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 2

19 Battery St

BostonMA02109
property at 35 W 2nd St

$4,416

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,201
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$4,416

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 26

35 W 2nd St

BostonMA02127
property at 24 Miner St

$9,834

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,353
Required Monthly Fees
$481

Total Monthly Price
$9,834

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

24 Miner St

BostonMA02215
property at 345 Harrison Ave

$8,227

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,830
Required Monthly Fees
$397

Total Monthly Price
$8,227

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 17

345 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02118
property at 345 Harrison Ave

$8,227

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,830
Required Monthly Fees
$397

Total Monthly Price
$8,227

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 17

345 Harrison Ave

BostonMA02118
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,700 - $13,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,340
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 1 Nashua St

$4,700 - $13,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,340
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

Studio To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

1 Nashua St

BostonMA02114
property at 14 Union Pk St

$4,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,220
Required Monthly Fees
$415

Total Monthly Price
$4,635

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 29, 2029

14 Union Pk St

BostonMA02118

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Cambridge Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Cambridge?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Cambridge is at 22 Chetwynd Rd, Unit 2 listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Cambridge Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Cambridge is $5,412.

What is the largest Short-term Cambridge Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Cambridge is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $2,500 at Liberty Tree Lofts by FiDi.

What is the average size for Cambridge Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Cambridge is currently at 751 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article