
Apartments for Rent in Canadian County, OK Under $1,500 (99 Rentals)


Trailwinds

Westgate Park

Park at Westpointe

Total Monthly Price
Pure OKC

Villas at Canyon Ranch

Cornerstone Yukon Apartments

The Links at Mustang Creek

Oaks at Mustang

Pebble Creek Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Country Club Apartments

Fieldstone Garden Apartments

The Greens at Mustang Creek

Ridgeview Heights

The Greens at Lake Overholser

Woodrun Village

Yukon On 15th

Stonebridge Townhomes

Whitehorse Apartments

Intrada El Reno
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

925 Switzerland Ave

55 N Ranchwood Blvd, Unit 1 Bedroom

55 N Ranchwood Blvd, Unit Loft Studio

1000 Cornwell Dr, Unit 11

1000 Cornwell Dr, Unit 17

55 N Ranchwood Blvd, Unit 2 Bedroom

916 Hyacinth Hollow Dr

11409 NW 121st Pl

629 S Reno Ave

617 Cherry Ave

114 E Rogers St

1013 Elm Ave

10216 NW 19th St

224 N 3rd St

1013 W Gladys Way

2750 Cobalt Ct NW

1708 Burgundy Dr

11905 N Mustang Rd

11909 NW 100th St

11624 NW 95th St

9313 NW 125th St

416 Cherokee Gate Dr

9337 NW 124th St

9332 NW 125th St

1829 Jack Rabbit Ln

1107 Ashton Ln

2429 Northcreek Ln

4501 Wagner Lake Dr

1103 Ashton Ln

916 Coles Creek
Canadian County, OK Local Guide
How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Canadian County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canadian County Studio Apartments | $947 | $714 | $1,085 |
| Canadian County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,074 | $622 | $1,725 |
| Canadian County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,294 | $699 | $2,195 |
| Canadian County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,506 | $1,196 | $1,759 |
| Canadian County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,865 | $1,650 | $2,152 |
Browse Apartments in Canadian County
See all Apartments in CanadianExplore Canadian County
Frequently Asked Questions about Canadian County
How much are Studio apartments in Canadian County?
There are currently 21 Studio Apartments in Canadian County with rent ranges from $714 to $1,085 with an average price of $947.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Canadian County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Canadian County ranges from $622 to $1,725 with an average monthly rent of $1,074.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Canadian County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Canadian County range from $699 to $2,195. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,294.
How expensive are Canadian County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 34 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Canadian County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,196 to $1,759 - averaging $1,506 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.