3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Carbondale, PA (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 110 Florence Ct
$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$1,595

Total Monthly Price$1,595
3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent
Available Now
Cost Per Sq.Ft.

110 Florence Ct

CarbondalePA18407
close
View Me
92 Fallbrook St
3 Bedroom Apartments

92 Fallbrook St

92 Fallbrook StCarbondale, PA 18407
close
View Me
401 Main St
3 Bedroom Apartments

401 Main St

401 Main StCarbondale, PA 18407
close
View Me
61-67 N Main St
3 Bedroom Apartments

61-67 N Main St

61-67 N Main StCarbondale, PA 18407
close
View Me
Summit Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Summit Gardens

105 Westgate DrCarbondale, PA 18407

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

property at 2122 N Main Ave
$1,400
3 Bedroom Rentals
Available Now
Affordability

2122 N Main Ave

ScrantonPA18508
property at 514 4th St
$1,375 - $1,400
3 Bedroom Rentals
Available Now

514 4th St

DunmorePA18512

How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide

Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Country Club Apartments

2000 Country Club APTDallas, PA 18612
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
440 Madison Ave
3 Bedroom Apartments

440 Madison Ave

440 Madison AveScranton, PA 18510
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1513-1515 Vine St
3 Bedroom Apartments

1513-1515 Vine St

1513-1515 Vine StScranton, PA 18510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Laurelwood
3 Bedroom Apartments

Laurelwood

1096 Green Holly RdClarks Summit, PA 18411
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
150 S Franklin St
3 Bedroom Apartments

150 S Franklin St

150 S Franklin StWilkes-Barre, PA 18701

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Lace Village
3 Bedroom Apartments

Lace Village

1315 Meylert AveScranton, PA 18509

Carbondale, PA Local Guide

Largest Available Carbondale and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Carbondale, PA is found at Green Acres Homes in the Kingston neighborhood and is 1,400 square feet priced from $2,587. Gateway Apartments in the Edwardsville neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,380 square feet and currently listed start at $2,292. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Carbondale:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Green Acres HomesThree Bedroom Two Bath1,400 Sq Ft$2,587
Gateway ApartmentsThree Bedroom Apartment1,380 Sq Ft$2,292
Cedar Village Apartments and Townhomes3 Bed 1.5 Bath1,110 Sq Ft$2,075
Timberfalls TownhomesUpgraded 3 bed1,100 Sq Ft$1,795
Laurelwood3 Bedroom Townhome1,100 Sq Ft$2,079
Emunah Manor Apartments3 Bedroom Townhome950 Sq Ft$1,699

Cheapest Available Carbondale and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Carbondale, PA is the 3 Bedroom Townhome Model starting from $1,699 at Emunah Manor Apartments in the Wilkes-Barre neighborhood. The second most affordable Carbondale 3 Bedroom is the Semi Upgraded 3 Bedroom Model at Timberfalls Townhomes starting at $1,795 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Carbondale is currently $2,080. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Carbondale:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Emunah Manor Apartments3 Bedroom Townhome$1,699
Timberfalls TownhomesSemi Upgraded 3 Bedroom$1,795
KM Smith3 BR$1,800
Cedar Village Apartments and Townhomes3 Bed 1.5 Bath$2,075
Laurelwood3 Bedroom Townhome$2,079
Gateway ApartmentsThree Bedroom Apartment$2,292
Green Acres HomesThree Bedroom Two Bath$2,539

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Carbondale, PA Rentals by Map

View Map
Carbondale, PA Apartments Map
View Map
Carbondale, PA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Carbondale Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Carbondale Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Carbondale is $2,080.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Carbondale Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Carbondale is a 1,400 square feet unit starting from $2,587 at Green Acres Homes.

What is the average size for Carbondale 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Carbondale is currently 1,287 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.