
Apartments for Rent in Champaign, IL (748 Rentals) Page 2 of 15


Burnham 310

Windsor West

Nantucket Cove Apartments

The Dean Campustown

Total Monthly Price
Colony West

Watersedge

Total Monthly Price
Colony Court

Total Monthly Price
The Courtyard on Randolph

605 Univerisity

Windcrest Apartments

Wellington Place

Town Center Apartments

309 W Washington

Total Monthly Price
506 E. White Champaign

The Brickstone

Yugo Champaign South 3rd Lofts

The Mansion

Garden Court

1002SEC

Colonial Village

1012 S 1st St

Total Monthly Price
132 E University

408 S Prairie St

Lincolnshire West

Stonegate Village by Royse + Brinkmeyer

Ginger Creek by Royse + Brinkmeyer

Total Monthly Price
110 E John St.

214 E Clark St

611 W University Ave

Southwest Apartments

The Inman by Royse + Brinkmeyer

Parker Glen

2509 Alton Dr

Total Monthly Price
211 W Eureka St, Unit 1W

Total Monthly Price
211 W Eureka St, Unit 1E

Total Monthly Price
512 E John St, Unit One and a half

Total Monthly Price
211 W Eureka St, Unit First floor 1 Bed

Total Monthly Price
57 E Healey St

5 Aztec Pl

1306 Hickory St

1103 N Market St

1901 Kenny Ave

1602 Kings Way

502 W John St

Furnished Studio-Champaign - Urbana

1805 W William St, Unit A

3749 Harbor Estates Ln

1704 W Union St

209 W Beardsley Ave
Champaign, IL Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Champaign?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champaign Studio Apartments | $1,515 | $450 | $2,470 |
| Champaign 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,314 | $533 | $2,036 |
| Champaign 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,489 | $450 | $2,857 |
| Champaign 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,497 | $714 | $2,700 |
| Champaign 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,376 | $637 | $3,300 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Champaign?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $1,383 | $850 | $2,500 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $2,074 | $1,250 | $5,000 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $2,170 | $1,550 | $3,300 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $3,009 | $2,250 | $3,595 |
| 6 Bedroom Homes | $5,600 | $5,600 | $5,600 |
| 7 Bedroom Homes | $5,500 | $5,500 | $5,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Champaign
Explore Champaign
Frequently Asked Questions about Champaign
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Champaign, IL?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 748 available Champaign apartments priced from $450 to $3,300, with an average monthly rent of $1,432.
What Champaign neighborhoods have the most available apartments?
There are 3 neighborhoods in the Champaign area with available listings as of today. The three neighborhoods with the most options are Downtown Champaign with 458 listings, Campustown IL with 267 listings, and Midtown Champaign with 166 listings.
How much are Studio apartments in Champaign?
There are currently 105 Studio Apartments in Champaign with rent ranges from $450 to $2,470 with an average price of $1,515.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Champaign Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Champaign ranges from $533 to $2,036 with an average monthly rent of $1,314.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Champaign cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Champaign range from $450 to $2,857. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,489.
How expensive are Champaign Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 153 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Champaign on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $714 to $2,700 - averaging $1,497 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.