Furnished 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chelsea, MA (122 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
305 Commandants Way
1 Bedroom Apartments

305 Commandants Way

305 Commandants WayChelsea, MA 02150
Furnished
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$3,428 - $3,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,913 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,755 - $4,107
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,818 - $4,170
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,500 - $4,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,885 - $11,595
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,950 - $11,660
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,372 - $4,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$3,503 - $4,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$3,300 - $3,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,955 - $6,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,955 - $6,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$3,590 - $3,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,815 - $4,590
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,873 - $4,648
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
15 Union St
$6,300 - $7,350
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100 - $9,150

Total Monthly Price
$4,100 - $9,150
1 Bedroom Apartment Available May 24

15 Union St

15 Union StBoston, MA 02108
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 360 Foley St

$5,872 - $11,869

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,578
Required Monthly Fees
$294

Total Monthly Price
$5,872

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 22

360 Foley St

SomervilleMA02145

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Chelsea, MA Local Guide

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

Read Article
Decorative image

Top Neighborhoods Near Boston Colleges and Universities

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Boston, MA | Find Boston Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.