Furnished Apartments for Rent in the Lower Broadway Neighborhood of Chelsea, MA (221 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Lower Broadway area of Chelsea, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
185 Shurtleff St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

185 Shurtleff St, Unit 3, Unit 3

185 Shurtleff StChelsea, MA 02150
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
property at 140 Pearl St

$3,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,576
Required Monthly Fees
$186

Total Monthly Price
$3,762

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

140 Pearl St

ChelseaMA02150
close
View Me
305 Commandants Way
1 Bedroom Apartments

305 Commandants Way

305 Commandants WayChelsea, MA 02150
Furnished
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,708 - $5,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,090
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $5,153
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,538 - $4,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475 - $3,977
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,538 - $4,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,167 - $11,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,102 - $11,405
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,167 - $11,470
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,770 - $5,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate
Rent Specials
$2,616 - $7,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$2,840 - $6,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $6,730

Total Monthly Price
$2,840 - $6,730
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,075 - $6,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
$3,075 - $6,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,878 - $4,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,878 - $4,653
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
101 Orleans St
$1,300 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $1,400
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

101 Orleans St

101 Orleans StBoston, MA 02128
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
121 2nd St
$4,000 - $4,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000 - $4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,000 - $4,300
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

121 2nd St

121 2nd StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
close
View Me
15 Union St
$4,100 - $9,150
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100 - $9,150

Total Monthly Price
$4,100 - $9,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available May 24

15 Union St

15 Union StBoston, MA 02108
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
28 Orleans St
$870 - $1,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term