Apartments for Rent in the Lower Broadway Neighborhood of Chelsea, MA with Utilities Included (102 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Lower Broadway area of Chelsea where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
V2 Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,394 - $3,912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,394 - $3,912

Total Monthly Price
$2,394 - $3,912
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

V2 Apartments

250 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,221 - $3,759
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,221 - $3,759

Total Monthly Price
$2,221 - $3,759
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vero Apartments

255 Vale StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,242 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,242 - $2,856

Total Monthly Price
$2,242 - $2,856
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Acadia
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Acadia

242 Spencer AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
70 Lafayette
Utilities Included
See More

70 Lafayette

70 Lafayette AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Box District
Utilities Included
See More

The Box District

22 Gerrish AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chelsea Place
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Chelsea Place

1016 Revere Beach PkyChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
220 Broadway
Utilities Included
See More

220 Broadway

220 BroadwayChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spencer Row
Utilities Included
See More

Spencer Row

215 Spencer AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carter Heights
Utilities Included
See More

Carter Heights

10 Forsyth StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
125 Arlington St
Utilities Included
See More

125 Arlington St

125 Arlington StChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Greenhouse
Utilities Included
See More

The Greenhouse

154-164 Pearl StChelsea, MA 02150
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,708 - $5,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,090
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $5,153
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$3,230 - $5,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,538 - $4,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475 - $3,977
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,538 - $4,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Broadway250
$2,495 - $3,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,495 - $3,315
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadway250

250 BroadwayRevere, MA 02151
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,167 - $11,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,102 - $11,405
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,167 - $11,470
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,537 - $8,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,537 - $8,052

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pioneer

1760 Revere Beach PkyEverett, MA 02149
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Boston East
$2,901 - $11,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,901 - $11,799

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boston East

126 Border StEast Boston, MA 02128
Rent Specials
$2,586 - $6,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,586 - $6,591

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harvey

50 Hood Park DrBoston, MA 02129
Rent Specials
$3,710 - $8,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,710 - $8,010

Total Monthly Price
$3,710 - $8,010
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

36 Lomasney WayBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Emerson Place
$2,840 - $6,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $6,730

Total Monthly Price
$2,840 - $6,730
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,075 - $6,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
$3,075 - $6,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bremen 282
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $4,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420 - $4,010

Total Monthly Price
$2,420 - $4,010
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bremen 282

282 Bremen StBoston, MA 02128
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
425 Border Street
$3,350 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350 - $3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,350 - $3,600
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

425 Border Street

425 Border StBoston, MA 02128
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Anthem Everett
Rent Specials
$2,125 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125 - $3,875

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Anthem Everett

484 2nd StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
AVA North Point
Rent Specials
$2,878 - $4,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,878 - $4,653
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Twenty|20
$3,100 - $20,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100 - $20,082

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twenty|20

20 Child StCambridge, MA 02141
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avenir
$3,595 - $6,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,530 - $6,215
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,595 - $6,280
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenir

101-119 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
176 Broadway
$1,995 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $2,295
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

176 Broadway

176 BroadwayRevere, MA 02151

Wellington Woods

320 Middlesex AveMedford, MA 02155
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Lower Broadway, Chelsea, MA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.