3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Chisago City, MN (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,804 - $1,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,617 - $1,836
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,629 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $1,939
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Legends of Blaine 55+
Rent Specials
$1,973
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $1,973

Total Monthly Price
$1,423 - $1,973
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Legends of Blaine 55+

10826 NE Austin StBlaine, MN 55449
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Gateway Green Apartments
$1,956
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $1,944
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,467 - $1,956
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 27

Gateway Green Apartments

4626 Wyngate BlvdForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Greystone Apartments
$1,584 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,584 - $1,654
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,596 - $1,666
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greystone Apartments

655 12th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Springwood Apartments
$1,559 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $1,812
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,571 - $1,824
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springwood Apartments

912 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 13105 Newell Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

13105 Newell Ave

LindstromMN55045

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 137 Skyline Dr

$1,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955

Total Monthly Price
$1,955

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

137 Skyline Dr

St. PaulMN55127
property at 939 Sherwood Rd

$2,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275

Total Monthly Price
$2,275

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

939 Sherwood Rd

ShoreviewMN55126
property at 10930 Fergus St NE

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

10930 Fergus St NE

BlaineMN55449
property at 2463 Buffalo St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

2463 Buffalo St

White Bear LakeMN55110