5 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Clark County, NV (165 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 3922 Jacob Lake Cir

$9,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,500

Total Monthly Price
$9,500

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3922 Jacob Lake Cir

Las VegasNV89118
property at 1137 Evergreen Cove St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1137 Evergreen Cove St

HendersonNV89011
property at 657 Stone Hammer Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

657 Stone Hammer Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 8917 Canyon Springs Dr

$8,500

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,500

Total Monthly Price
$8,500

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8917 Canyon Springs Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 7444 Forestdale Ct

$8,850

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,850

Total Monthly Price
$8,850

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7444 Forestdale Ct

Las VegasNV89120
property at 503 Sierra Peak Ct

$3,325

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,325

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

503 Sierra Peak Ct

HendersonNV89052
property at 7009 Glass Slipper Ct

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7009 Glass Slipper Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 2013 Loggerhead Rd

$3,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$3,825

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2013 Loggerhead Rd

Las VegasNV89117

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 3909 Almondwood Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

3909 Almondwood Dr

Las VegasNV89120
property at 585 Topiary Pk Ave

$2,670

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

585 Topiary Pk Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 6939 Wineberry Dr

$2,870

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,870

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

6939 Wineberry Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 9165 Aaron Pointe Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9165 Aaron Pointe Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 280 Plaza Carmelina Ct

$3,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,675

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

280 Plaza Carmelina Ct

HendersonNV89074
property at 291 Austin Bellerose Pl

$2,735

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

291 Austin Bellerose Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 1071 Will Jay Ln

$2,685

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1071 Will Jay Ln

Las VegasNV89123
property at 275 Yasmin Daylily Pl

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

275 Yasmin Daylily Pl

HendersonNV89015

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 145 Nico Azalea Ln

$2,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

145 Nico Azalea Ln

HendersonNV89015
property at 5136 Marsh Butte St

$3,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,365
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,385

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 17

5136 Marsh Butte St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 4230 Halo Hollyhock St

$2,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,925

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4230 Halo Hollyhock St

Las VegasNV89147
property at 4683 Flaming Ridge Trail

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,740
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4683 Flaming Ridge Trail

Las VegasNV89147
property at 6341 Heather Creek Pl

$2,970

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,970

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

6341 Heather Creek Pl

Las VegasNV89122
property at 4255 Halo Hollyhock St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4255 Halo Hollyhock St

Las VegasNV89147
property at 9128 Taft Point Ct

$2,670

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9128 Taft Point Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 878 Cherry Glen Pl

$3,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,515
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$3,535

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

878 Cherry Glen Pl

Las VegasNV89138

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 9171 Ribbon Mdw Ct

$2,670

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9171 Ribbon Mdw Ct

Las VegasNV89161
property at 9579 Marchmont Rd

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9579 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 3600 N Tomsik St

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3600 N Tomsik St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 6769 Airdale Cir

$2,805

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,785
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,805

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6769 Airdale Cir

Las VegasNV89103
property at 9591 Marchmont Rd

$2,590

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9591 Marchmont Rd

Las VegasNV89178
property at 203 Mariposa Way

$2,940

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

203 Mariposa Way

HendersonNV89015
property at 10211 S Eden Falls Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

10211 S Eden Falls Ln

Las VegasNV89183
property at 9317 Gracious Lady St

$2,320

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,320

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

9317 Gracious Lady St

Las VegasNV89178

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 573 Fork Mesa Ct

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

573 Fork Mesa Ct

HendersonNV89015
property at 10330 Beaver Tail St

$2,945

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,945

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10330 Beaver Tail St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 3800 San Angelo Ave

$2,265

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

3800 San Angelo Ave

Las VegasNV89102
property at 9809 Dryden Ct

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9809 Dryden Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 6834 N Dovecote Ave

$2,655

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,630
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6834 N Dovecote Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 10831 Vestone St

$2,370

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,370

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10831 Vestone St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 4941 Drifting Pebble St

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4941 Drifting Pebble St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 10180 W Oleta Ave

$2,670

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10180 W Oleta Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10613 Sand Mountain Ave

$3,096

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,039
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,096

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10613 Sand Mountain Ave

Las VegasNV89166
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,670

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,670

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

Frequently Asked Questions about Clark County

What type of rentals are currently available in Clark County?

There are currently 3541 Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV with pricing that ranges from $329 to $9,958. There are also 2490 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Clark County ranging from $700 to $16,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Clark County?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Clark County ranges from $700 to $16,000 with an average monthly rent of $2,809.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Clark County?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Clark County range from $959 to $5,768, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,090 to $12,000. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,450 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $858.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips