Homes for Rent in Clark County, NV with Spacious Closets (76 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 10643 Forum Peak Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

10643 Forum Peak Ln

Las VegasNV89166
property at 2661 Piroli St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2661 Piroli St

HendersonNV89044
property at 8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

8250 N Grand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89166
property at 11361 Gravitation Dr

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11361 Gravitation Dr

Las VegasNV89135
property at 6239 Dartington Hall St

$1,980

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6239 Dartington Hall St

HendersonNV89011
property at 9020 S Conquistador St

$1,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

9020 S Conquistador St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 1137 Evergreen Cove St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1137 Evergreen Cove St

HendersonNV89011
property at 664 Tranquil Bay Ct

$3,800

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

664 Tranquil Bay Ct

HendersonNV89002

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 7140 Charter Crest St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7140 Charter Crest St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1414 Santa Margarita St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1414 Santa Margarita St, Unit C, Unit C

1414 Santa Margarita St
Las VegasNV89146
property at 7204 Mountain Den Ave

$900 - $950

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $950

Total Monthly Price
$900 - $950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7204 Mountain Den Ave

Las VegasNV89179
property at 7805 Montalvo Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7805 Montalvo Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1179 Antoinette St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 11

1179 Antoinette St

Las VegasNV89123
property at 1966 Rockledge Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1966 Rockledge Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 7712 Himalayas Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7712 Himalayas Ave, Unit 202, Unit 202

7712 Himalayas Ave
Las VegasNV89128
property at 3385 W Agate Ave

$2,990

Total Monthly Price10 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3385 W Agate Ave

Las VegasNV89139
property at 9805 Pinnacle Pass Dr

$2,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9805 Pinnacle Pass Dr

Las VegasNV89117

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1652 Sand Canyon Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1652 Sand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1999 Yaupon Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

1999 Yaupon Ave

Las VegasNV89101
property at 5155 W Tropicana Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5155 W Tropicana Ave, Unit 2001, Unit 2001

5155 W Tropicana Ave
Las VegasNV89103
property at 1379 Dorothy Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1379 Dorothy Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

1379 Dorothy Ave
Las VegasNV89119
property at 503 Sierra Peak Ct

$3,325

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,325

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

503 Sierra Peak Ct

HendersonNV89052
property at 5235 Southern Cypress Ct

$1,976

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,919
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,976

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5235 Southern Cypress Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 9180 Giardino Villa St

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9180 Giardino Villa St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 8443 Quarentina Ave

$1,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8443 Quarentina Ave

Las VegasNV89149

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2013 Loggerhead Rd

$3,825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,595
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$3,825

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2013 Loggerhead Rd

Las VegasNV89117
property at 6856 Big Ben Ranch St

$2,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6856 Big Ben Ranch St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6041 Gum Springs St

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6041 Gum Springs St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1648 Trish Ln

$1,906

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

1648 Trish Ln

Las VegasNV89156
property at 9763 W Sage Grove Ct

$2,105

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9763 W Sage Grove Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9763 W Sage Grove Ct

$2,105

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9763 W Sage Grove Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 2609 Courlan Dr

$2,455

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2609 Courlan Dr

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 8787 W Sylvia Beach Ct

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8787 W Sylvia Beach Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 4917 Morning Falls Ave

$2,359

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,359

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4917 Morning Falls Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7720 Fall Cliff Rd

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7720 Fall Cliff Rd

Las VegasNV89149
property at 8068 Sweet Clover Ct

$2,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8068 Sweet Clover Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8068 Sweet Clover Ct

$2,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8068 Sweet Clover Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 10639 Gibbous Moon Dr

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10639 Gibbous Moon Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 10639 Gibbous Moon Dr

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10639 Gibbous Moon Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 1445 Castle Crest Dr

$3,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$3,205

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1445 Castle Crest Dr

Las VegasNV89117
property at 7041 Old Village Ave

$2,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7041 Old Village Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

$2,845

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,845

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1072 Sapphire Sky Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 636 Port Talbot Ave

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

636 Port Talbot Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9420 Lugo St

$2,755

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,755

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9420 Lugo St

Las VegasNV89123

Frequently Asked Questions about Clark County

What type of rentals are currently available in Clark County?

There are currently 3541 Apartments for Rent in Clark County, NV with pricing that ranges from $329 to $9,958. There are also 2490 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Clark County ranging from $700 to $16,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Clark County?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Clark County ranges from $700 to $16,000 with an average monthly rent of $2,809.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Clark County?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Clark County range from $959 to $5,768, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,090 to $12,000. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $1,450 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $858.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips