
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Conway, NH (61 Rentals)


River Turn Apartments

57 Pleasant St

7 E Side Rd

148 Washington St

The Lovejoy Estate

Pond View Apartments

Apple Tree Village

Conway Pines

Mount Auburn Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Nonesuch River Apartments

The Parker

Liberty Commons

Island View

The Beckwood

Waterside Apartments

Hackamore North Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Latitude at South Portland

Redbank Village

Fallview on Main- 186 Main Street
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Riverline North Conway

Cloverleaf Apartments

Autumn Woods Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Windham Village Apartments

Hackamore Place Apartments

The Lofts @ 225

Stable Ridge Apartments

Cascade Falls Apartments

Cumberland Woods Apartments

Lilac Valley Estates
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Lofts on the Levee

Hayloft Apartments

Apple Ridge

Carriage Walk Apartments

Apartments at Blue Spruce Farm

The Beacon at Gateway Apartments

Province Street Apartments

Princeton Pines

Nasson in the Pines | Fobes Hall

35 Laurel Ave
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

138 Bartlett St

The Howard

1092 New Hampshire Rte 175, Unit Apt #4

1 Progress Way

13 Autumn Ln

11 Sunshine Cir

5 Washington St

Snow School Apartments

80 Mechanic St

151 Kearsarge St
Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.
Conway, NH Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Conway?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conway Studio Apartments | $1,980 | $1,174 | $2,235 |
| Conway 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,138 | $1,187 | $3,912 |
| Conway 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,554 | $1,422 | $3,279 |
| Conway 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,731 | $1,625 | $3,501 |
Browse Top Apartments in Conway
See all Apartments in ConwayExplore Conway
Conway, NH Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Conway and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Conway, NH is found at Lilac Valley Estates in the Briarcrest neighborhood and is 1,017 square feet priced from $2,270. 35 Laurel Ave has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 950 square feet and currently listed start at $2,750. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Conway:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilac Valley Estates | 2 Bed 1 Bath | 1,017 Sq Ft | $2,270 |
| 35 Laurel Ave | One Bed-Furnished Loft Style 688 sqft 2nd Fl | 950 Sq Ft | $2,750 |
| Lofts on the Levee | 1 BR Floor Plan K | Lofts South | 917 Sq Ft | $2,295 |
| The Beacon at Gateway Apartments | A3 (WITH DEN) The Bar Harbor | 909 Sq Ft | $2,460 |
| Mount Auburn Apartments | One Bedroom D1 | 875 Sq Ft | $1,717 |
| Fallview on Main- 186 Main Street | 1BR/1.0BA | 798 Sq Ft | $1,975 |
| Stable Ridge Apartments | 1 Bedroom | 796 Sq Ft | $1,750 |
| Hackamore Place Apartments | East End | 778 Sq Ft | $2,253 |
| Nonesuch River Apartments | One Bedroom-1A | 764 Sq Ft | $2,370 |
| Carrier Woods Apartments | 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Carrier | 748 Sq Ft | $2,362 |
Cheapest Available Conway and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 01, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Conway, NH is the One Bedroom-AA Model starting from $1,428 at Mount Auburn Apartments . The second most affordable Conway 1 Bedroom is the 1BR/1.0BA Model at Nasson in the Pines | Fobes Hall starting at $1,650 in the York County neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Conway is currently $2,138. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Conway:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Mount Auburn Apartments | One Bedroom-AA | $1,428 |
| Nasson in the Pines | Fobes Hall | 1BR/1.0BA | $1,650 |
| Redbank Village | The Kennebunk | $1,720 |
| Stable Ridge Apartments | 1 Bedroom | $1,750 |
| Fallview on Main- 186 Main Street | 1BR/1.0BA | $1,975 |
| The Howard | 1 Bed/1 Bath + Den | $1,995 |
| Lofts on the Levee | 1 Bedroom Floor Plan B | Lofts North | $1,995 |
| Hackamore North Apartments | Coburn | $2,095 |
| The Parker | Coburn | $2,095 |
| Cumberland Woods Apartments | 1Bd1BA | $2,195 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Conway, NH Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Conway, NH
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Conway Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Conway Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Conway is $2,138.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Conway Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Conway is a 1,017 square feet unit starting from $2,270 at Lilac Valley Estates.
What is the average size for Conway 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Conway is currently 0 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.