Studio Apartments for Rent in Corona De Tucson, AZ (13 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Siegel Select Tucson
Rent Specials
$1,408 - $1,817
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,408 - $1,817

Total Monthly Price
$1,408 - $1,817
Studio Apartments Available Now

Siegel Select Tucson

4800 S Butterfield DrTucson, AZ 85714
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Casa Larga Apartments
Studio Apartments

Casa Larga Apartments

6590 E Golf Links RdTucson, AZ 85730
  • Utilities Included

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Corona De Tucson, AZ Local Guide

Largest Available Corona De Tucson and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Corona De Tucson, AZ is found at Elevate Apartments in the Broadway Pantano East neighborhood and is 450 square feet priced from $795. Alterra Apartments has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 431 square feet and currently listed start at $762. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Corona De Tucson:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Elevate ApartmentsStudio450 Sq Ft$795
Alterra ApartmentsStudio431 Sq Ft$762
The Quails ApartmentsCALL US TODAY AND ASK FOR OUR MAY SPECIAL!400 Sq Ft$769
Sunflower ApartmentsStudio400 Sq Ft$781
Villas de la MontanaStudio390 Sq Ft$789

Cheapest Available Corona De Tucson and Nearby Studio Apartments

As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Corona De Tucson, AZ is the Studio Silver Model starting from $649 at Standard Raintree in the Broadway Pantano East neighborhood. The second most affordable Corona De Tucson Studio is the S1: 0 Bed 1 Bath Model at Catalina Ridge starting at $698 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Corona De Tucson is currently $820. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Corona De Tucson:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Standard RaintreeStudio Silver$649
Catalina RidgeS1: 0 Bed 1 Bath$698
Verrano ParkStudio$703
Alterra ApartmentsStudio$762
The Quails ApartmentsLet us be you're new Home first 10 move in spec...$769

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Corona De Tucson, AZ Rentals by Map

View Map
Corona De Tucson, AZ Apartments Map
View Map
Corona De Tucson, AZ Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Corona De Tucson Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Corona De Tucson with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Corona De Tucson is at Standard Raintree listed at $649.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Corona De Tucson Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Corona De Tucson is $820.

What is the largest available Studio Corona De Tucson Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Corona De Tucson is a 450 square feet unit starting from $795 at Elevate Apartments.

What is the average size for Corona De Tucson Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Corona De Tucson is currently 367 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch article

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.