Pet Friendly 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Crozet, VA (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2423 Anlee Rd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 20

2423 Anlee Rd, Unit A, Unit A

2423 Anlee Rd
CrozetVA22932
property at 5475 Jamestown Ct

$2,450

Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5475 Jamestown Ct

CrozetVA22932
property at 372 Joliet Ct

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

372 Joliet Ct

CrozetVA22932
property at 5709 St George Ave

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 18

5709 St George Ave

CrozetVA22932
property at 449 Fennel Rd

$2,675

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,675

Total Monthly Price
$2,675

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 17

449 Fennel Rd

CrozetVA22932

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 5359 Ashlar Ave

$3,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,130

Total Monthly Price
$3,130

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 13

5359 Ashlar Ave

CrozetVA22932
property at 6840 Chancery Ln

$3,870

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,870

Total Monthly Price
$3,870

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 10

6840 Chancery Ln

CrozetVA22932

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,465 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jefferson Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $2,675
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $2,675
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Jefferson Ridge

810 Catalpa CtCharlottesville, VA 22903
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
University Heights
$1,948 - $2,235
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $3,738

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,738
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

University Heights

250 Colonnade DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,550
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 283 Foxhaven Farm

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

283 Foxhaven Farm

CharlottesvilleVA22903
close
View Me
Mimosa Court
3 Bedroom Apartments

Mimosa Court

109 Mimosa DrCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Clarke Court
3 Bedroom Apartments

Clarke Court

108-109 Clarke CtCharlottesville, VA 22903

Crozet, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.