1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Deep River, CT (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
93 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

93 Main St

93 Main StDeep River, CT 06417
close
View Me
113 Union St
1 Bedroom Apartments

113 Union St

113 Union StDeep River, CT 06417
close
View Me
170 Main St
1 Bedroom Apartments

170 Main St

170 Main StDeep River, CT 06417
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Southwind Apartments
$1,775 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,310

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,310
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Apartments

181 Southwind DrWallingford, CT 06492
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $2,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springside Middletown

1100 Springside LnMiddletown, CT 06457
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker Place
$1,450 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker Place

53 Parker StWallingford, CT 06492
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Marshfield Apartments
$1,650 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $3,265
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshfield Apartments

1739 Foxon RdNorth Branford, CT 06471
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arlo
Rent Specials
$2,070 - $2,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,723
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $2,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arlo

211 Pomeroy AveMeriden, CT 06450
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Archway
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archway

441-447 Washington AveNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
410 Wave
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

410 Wave

410 Washington AveNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sagamore Hills
$1,645 - $1,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $1,919
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagamore Hills

1151-1189 Washington StMiddletown, CT 06457
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariners Landing

56 Maple StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Star Deluxe Branford
$1,743 - $2,609
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $3,283
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Branford

375 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Omega Estates
$1,835 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Omega Estates

7-11 Mill Plain RdBranford, CT 06405
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Green View Commons
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,950
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Green View Commons

80 Hillside AveBranford, CT 06405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Town Center
$1,650 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Center

978-1004 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Valley Court
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Court

1171 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tuscan Villa
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Villa

401 Clintonville RdNorth Haven, CT 06473
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Mews
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mews

288 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Meadoway Gardens
$1,670 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $2,100
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadoway Gardens

121-122 Rose CirMiddletown, CT 06457
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Saybrook Station
$2,708 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,659 - $3,408
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $3,457
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Saybrook Station

7 N Main StOld Saybrook, CT 06475
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Highview Apartments
$1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highview Apartments

121-131 Butternut StMiddletown, CT 06457
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 204 Westbrook Rd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

204 Westbrook Rd

EssexCT06426
property at 7 Stephens Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7 Stephens Ct

ClintonCT06413
property at 84 Waterside Ln

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

84 Waterside Ln

ClintonCT06413

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.