Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Deep River, CT (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,999 - $2,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springside Middletown

1100 Springside LnMiddletown, CT 06457
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Apartments
$1,775 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,310

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,310
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Apartments

181 Southwind DrWallingford, CT 06492
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Marshfield Apartments
$1,650 - $2,105
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $3,265
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshfield Apartments

1739 Foxon RdNorth Branford, CT 06471
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parker Place
$1,450 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker Place

53 Parker StWallingford, CT 06492
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Archway
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archway

441-447 Washington AveNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Arlo
Rent Specials
$2,070 - $2,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,843 - $2,723
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,920 - $2,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arlo

211 Pomeroy AveMeriden, CT 06450
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
410 Wave
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

410 Wave

410 Washington AveNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Mariners Landing
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariners Landing

56 Maple StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sagamore Hills
$1,645 - $1,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $1,894
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $1,919
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sagamore Hills

1151-1189 Washington StMiddletown, CT 06457
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Star Deluxe Branford
$1,743 - $2,609
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $3,283
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Branford

375 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Omega Estates
$1,835 - $2,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Omega Estates

7-11 Mill Plain RdBranford, CT 06405
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Valley Court
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Court

1171 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tuscan Villa
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Villa

401 Clintonville RdNorth Haven, CT 06473
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Meadoway Gardens
$1,670 - $1,710
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $2,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $2,100
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadoway Gardens

121-122 Rose CirMiddletown, CT 06457
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included