Furnished Apartments for Rent in the 80201 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (91 Rentals)Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 80201 ZIP Code area of Denver, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

property at 2600 Lawrence St

$2,465 - $3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

2600 Lawrence St

DenverCO80205
property at 1612 Wazee St

$3,578 - $3,677

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,408
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$3,578

Studio Rentals

Available Jun 8

1612 Wazee St

DenverCO80202
property at 91 Pearl St

$2,902

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,764
Required Monthly Fees
$138

Total Monthly Price
$2,902

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 20

91 Pearl St

DenverCO80203
property at 1244 York St

$3,709

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,532
Required Monthly Fees
$177

Total Monthly Price
$3,709

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 4

1244 York St

DenverCO80206
property at 2805 E 16th Ave

$2,771

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$132

Total Monthly Price
$2,771

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 27

2805 E 16th Ave

DenverCO80206
property at 2805 E 16th Ave

$2,771

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$132

Total Monthly Price
$2,771

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 27

2805 E 16th Ave

DenverCO80206
close
View Me
One Lincoln Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

One Lincoln Park

2001 Lincoln StDenver, CO 80202
Furnished
close
View Me
517 Josephine St
2 Bedroom Apartments

517 Josephine St

517 Josephine StDenver, CO 80206
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80201 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 80201?

There are currently 1,200 Studio Apartments in 80201 with rent ranges from $575 to $7,245 with an average price of $1,656.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80201 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80201 ranges from $733 to $11,067 with an average monthly rent of $2,156.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80201 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80201 range from $880 to $21,649. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,136.

How expensive are 80201 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 174 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80201 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $972 to $25,949 - averaging $4,452 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides