1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 80201 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (1,290 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $3,622
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $3,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline at Highlands

2501 W 26th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Towers
Rent Specials
$2,351 - $4,208
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,996 - $16,215

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Club Towers

1101 E Bayaud AveDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bank Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,582
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $6,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $10,563
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Auraria Lofts
$2,110 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,120
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 14

Auraria Lofts

1051 14th StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,719 - $3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $3,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $4,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Golden Triangle

855 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $2,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,237 - $2,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,461 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,111
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $3,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Revival on Platte
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $2,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
akin Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$1,770 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $4,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

akin Golden Triangle

955 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hanover RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $3,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,642
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover RiNo

2950 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Mile High

1450 Morrison RdDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,715 - $3,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $4,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $2,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,842
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Kalaco
$1,633 - $2,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Kalaco

1010 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velaris Living
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $1,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,238 - $7,509
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $7,630
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,876 - $2,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,549
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Jayne
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $3,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $4,388

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jayne

360 Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
Rent Specials
$1,531 - $2,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,447 - $2,493
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $2,827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $3,452
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Fitzgerald
Rent Specials
$2,090 - $8,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $13,976
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fitzgerald

1840 Market StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,585 - $2,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,483 - $3,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,714 - $2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $5,029
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $5,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $7,100

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colab
$2,195
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 16

Colab

1493 Osage StDenver, CO 80204
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $3,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $5,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $5,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,879 - $4,381
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,376
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,700 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,455
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,620 - $2,032
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,253 - $6,067
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Decatur Point
$1,679 - $2,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,330

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Decatur Point

2700 Decatur StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,539 - $2,248
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,368 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,377 - $6,048
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 80201 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 80201 with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 80201 is at listed at $575.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 80201 Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 80201 is $2,156.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom 80201 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 80201 is a square feet unit at .

What is the average size for 80201 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in 80201 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis