
Apartments for Rent in Drums, PA Under $2,000 (83 Rentals)


Quail Hollow

900 Market Residences

Apollo Point Apartments

132 E Market St

East Mountain Apartments

The Howard At West Brunswick

150 S Franklin St

Lexington Village

Gateway Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Cedar Village Apartments and Townhomes

Wilkeswood

KM Smith

1100 Penn Avenue

Green Acres Homes

Lofts at the Mill

Yalick Farms

426 Biden St

The Howard at Danville

Oakmont Park Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Mountain Lake Apartments

Emunah Manor Apartments

Sunrise Apartments at Melrose

Country Club Apartments

Total Monthly Price
634 Centre St, Unit Apt 1, Unit Apt 1

Provincial Towers

Clay Commons

2100 W Norwegian St

Total Monthly Price
Honeysuckle Student Apartments

Parkway Manor

190 Davenport St

620 Ridge St

21 Edison St

243 Stanton St

423 Scott St

32 Mary St

239 Poplar St

32 Ransom St

158 Coal St

83 Andrewsville St

610 Race St

34 Arch St

158 E Walnut St

68 W Center St

116 E Broad St

341 W 20th St

53 W High St

283 E Main St

151 E Walnut St

37 Logan St
Drums, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Drums?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drums Studio Apartments | $1,209 | $650 | $1,567 |
| Drums 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,628 | $800 | $3,364 |
| Drums 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,756 | $725 | $3,815 |
| Drums 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,088 | $1,400 | $3,150 |
| Drums 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,084 | $705 | $3,559 |
Browse Top Apartments in Drums
See all Apartments in DrumsExplore Drums
Drums, PA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Drums, PA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Drums, PA
Frequently Asked Questions about Drums
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Drums Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Drums ranges from $800 to $3,364 with an average monthly rent of $1,628.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Drums cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Drums range from $725 to $3,815. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,756.
How expensive are Drums Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 22 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Drums on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,400 to $3,150 - averaging $2,088 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.