
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Dunlap, TN (36 Rentals)


1039 Old State Highway 8

Windmere Apartments

Dunlap Gardens

Ascent at Signal Mountain

Cottages at Thrasher

Riverstone Apartments

Ridgeview at Northgate

Hawthorne at Hixson
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Hill Place Apartments

Hawthorne at the W

Northtowne Village Apartment Homes

Lullwater at Big Ridge

Midvale Heights

The Links Apartments

Trails of Signal Mountain

Northshore Village

Northshore Flats
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Edgewood Condos

Integra Vistas Apartments

River City North

Ivy Terrace

Mountain Valley Vistas

5822 Moody Sawyer Rd

1007 Olsen Ave

1461 Palisades Rd

1375 Orbit Dr
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

14023 Mt Tabor Rd

2209 Lyndon Ave W

209 Signal View St

1316 Gadd Rd

217 Vreeland St

931 Old Lower Mill Rd

3230 Social Cir

3895 Azalean Dr

Hartman Hill
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Dunlap, TN Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Dunlap?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunlap Studio Apartments | $1,007 | $930 | $1,130 |
| Dunlap 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,321 | $849 | $1,722 |
| Dunlap 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,525 | $832 | $2,651 |
| Dunlap 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,808 | $956 | $2,780 |
| Dunlap 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,859 | $2,781 | $3,142 |
Browse Top Apartments in Dunlap
See all Apartments in DunlapExplore Dunlap
Dunlap, TN Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Dunlap and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Dunlap, TN is found at Lullwater at Big Ridge in the Valleybrook neighborhood and is 1,517 square feet priced from $1,805. Riverstone Apartments has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,421 square feet and currently listed start at $1,912. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Dunlap:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lullwater at Big Ridge | Willow | 1,517 Sq Ft | $1,805 |
| Riverstone Apartments | Brook | 1,421 Sq Ft | $1,912 |
| Ridgeview at Northgate | 3 BEDROOM | 1,405 Sq Ft | $1,668 |
| Ivy Terrace | 3 x 2 Redding | 1,400 Sq Ft | $1,680 |
| Hawthorne at Hixson | Serenity | 1,400 Sq Ft | $2,030 |
| Ascent at Signal Mountain | 3 bed 2.5 bath Townhome | 1,350 Sq Ft | $1,896 |
| Integra Vistas Apartments | Montlake | 1,278 Sq Ft | $1,846 |
| Mountain Valley Vistas | Townhouse | 1,242 Sq Ft | $1,800 |
| Northshore Flats | 3 x 2 WD Upg | 1,200 Sq Ft | $1,565 |
| River City North | 3 Bedroom | 1,185 Sq Ft | $956 |
Cheapest Available Dunlap and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Dunlap, TN is the 3 Bedroom Model starting from $956 at River City North in the East Chattanooga neighborhood. The second most affordable Dunlap 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bedroom Unit Model at Valley View Gardens starting at $1,015 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Dunlap is currently $1,808. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Dunlap:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| River City North | 3 Bedroom | $956 |
| Valley View Gardens | 3 Bedroom Unit | $1,015 |
| Northshore Flats | 3 x 2 WD Upg | $1,565 |
| Ridgeview at Northgate | 3 BEDROOM | $1,668 |
| Ivy Terrace | 3 x 2 Redding | $1,680 |
| Mountain Valley Vistas | Townhouse | $1,800 |
| Lullwater at Big Ridge | Willow | $1,805 |
| Integra Vistas Apartments | Montlake | $1,846 |
| Ascent at Signal Mountain | 3 bed 2.5 bath Townhome | $1,896 |
| Riverstone Apartments | Brook | $1,912 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Dunlap, TN
Sequatchie Co High School
Sequatchie Co Middle School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Dunlap, TN Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Dunlap, TN
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Dunlap Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Dunlap Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Dunlap is $1,808.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Dunlap Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Dunlap is a 1,517 square feet unit starting from $1,805 at Lullwater at Big Ridge.
What is the average size for Dunlap 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Dunlap is currently 1,344 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.