Luxury Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA (160 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Fairfax with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 4936 McFarland Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4936 McFarland Dr

FairfaxVA22032
property at 11311 Aristotle Dr

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

11311 Aristotle Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 11000 Park Rd

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Park Rd

FairfaxVA22030
property at 4314 Mallory Hill Ln

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4314 Mallory Hill Ln

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12005 Ridge Knoll Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

12005 Ridge Knoll Dr

FairfaxVA22033
property at 4276 Allison Cir

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4276 Allison Cir

FairfaxVA22030
property at 4610 Battenburg Ln

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4610 Battenburg Ln

FairfaxVA22030
property at 12006 Golf Ridge Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 7

12006 Golf Ridge Ct

FairfaxVA22033
property at 4831 Carriagepark Rd

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4831 Carriagepark Rd

FairfaxVA22032

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 3762 Farmland Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3762 Farmland Dr

FairfaxVA22033
property at 10755 Fairgrounds Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10755 Fairgrounds Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 4565 Whittemore Pl

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4565 Whittemore Pl

FairfaxVA22030
property at 2903 Bleeker St

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2903 Bleeker St

FairfaxVA22031
property at 10256 Latney Rd

$3,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,050

Total Monthly Price
$3,050

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10256 Latney Rd

FairfaxVA22032
property at 9521 Bastille St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9521 Bastille St

FairfaxVA22031
property at 11318 Westbrook Mill Ln

$3,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

property at 5312 Anchor Ct

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5312 Anchor Ct

FairfaxVA22032
property at 12306 Fox Lake Pl

$3,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,195

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jan 14, 2027

12306 Fox Lake Pl

FairfaxVA22033
property at 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

$3,215 - $3,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,830
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,215

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

FairfaxVA22030
property at 3989 Norton Pl

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3989 Norton Pl, Unit 104, Unit 104

3989 Norton Pl
FairfaxVA22030
property at 4038 Maple St

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4038 Maple St

FairfaxVA22030
property at 9920 Pinehurst Ave

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9920 Pinehurst Ave

FairfaxVA22030
property at 3225 Dunster Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3225 Dunster Ct

FairfaxVA22030
property at 9103 Vosger Ct

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

9103 Vosger Ct

FairfaxVA22031
property at 2987 District Ave

$3,345 - $3,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,345

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031
property at 4216 Fox Lake Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4216 Fox Lake Dr

FairfaxVA22033
property at 4100 Flower Box Ct

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4100 Flower Box Ct

FairfaxVA22030
property at 3817 Ren Rd

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3817 Ren Rd

FairfaxVA22030
property at 4433 Holly Ave

$3,445

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$445

Total Monthly Price
$3,445

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Sep 20

4433 Holly Ave

FairfaxVA22030
property at 4647 Red Admiral Way

$3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

4647 Red Admiral Way

FairfaxVA22033
property at 3186 Cantrell Ln

$3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3186 Cantrell Ln

FairfaxVA22031
property at 13116 Autumn Woods Way

$3,465 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,070
Required Monthly Fees
$425

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

property at 2998 Covington St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2998 Covington St

FairfaxVA22031
property at 4105 Meadow Field Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4105 Meadow Field Ct

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12328 Quiet Hollow Ct

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12328 Quiet Hollow Ct

FairfaxVA22033
property at 11799 Valley Ridge Cir

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 4228 Pageant Ln

$3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4228 Pageant Ln

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12480 Sweet Leaf Ter

$3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

12480 Sweet Leaf Ter

FairfaxVA22033
property at 12153 Wedgeway Pl

$3,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent