1 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Fairfax, VA (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,257 - $3,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jefferson at Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,980 - $2,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $2,638
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,998 - $2,656
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jefferson at Fair Oaks

4201 Jefferson Oaks CirFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $2,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,846 - $2,611
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,264 - $3,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,230 - $2,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,224 - $3,379
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Mosaic

2987 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $2,088
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,654 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,016 - $2,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shenandoah Crossing
$1,839 - $2,263
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,823 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Shenandoah Crossing

13300 Blueberry LnFairfax, VA 22033
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Trillium Apartments
$1,600 - $1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $3,688
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trillium Apartments

9335 Lee HwyFairfax, VA 22031
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,548 - $2,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$2,326 - $5,969
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prosperity Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,450 - $4,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450 - $5,351
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$2,463 - $5,364
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Prosperity Flats Apartments

2700-2716 Dorr AveFairfax, VA 22031
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberleigh
$1,884 - $2,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,040 - $2,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,898 - $3,255
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,216 - $3,573
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,015 - $2,183
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $3,480
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,093 - $3,558
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Dwell Vienna Metro
$2,050 - $2,410
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,820 - $3,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Dwell Vienna Metro

2975 Hunters Branch RdFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,149 - $2,278
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,149 - $6,916
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regent's Park
$2,262 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,262 - $10,362
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regent's Park

9333 Clocktower PlFairfax, VA 22031
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$2,019 - $4,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,987
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$2,056 - $6,024
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,140 - $2,315
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $4,239
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,277 - $4,546
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Providence Hall Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $2,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Providence Hall Apartments

9136-9140 Barrick StFairfax, VA 22031
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 2987 District Ave

$3,345 - $3,955

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,960
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,345

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

2987 District Ave

FairfaxVA22031
property at 10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

$3,215 - $3,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,830
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,215

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 29

10608 Kitty Pozer Dr

FairfaxVA22030

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Masonvale
1 Bedroom Apartments

Masonvale

4350 Staffordshire LnFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
close
View Me
Cavalier Court
1 Bedroom Apartments

Cavalier Court

11100 Cavalier CtFairfax, VA 22030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Camden Fair Lakes
1 Bedroom Apartments

Camden Fair Lakes

12565 Summit Manor DrFairfax, VA 22033
close
View Me
Layton Hall Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Layton Hall Apartments

10320 Layton Hall DrFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Arrowood Parc
1 Bedroom Apartments

Arrowood Parc

2526 Chain Bridge RdVienna, VA 22181
Student Housing

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Fairfax, VA Local Guide

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Read Article
Decorative image