Apartments for Rent in Fairfax Station, VA (106 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 8530 Oak Chase Cir

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8530 Oak Chase Cir

Fairfax StationVA22039
property at 8315 Argent Cir

$5,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,100

Total Monthly Price
$5,100

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 17

8315 Argent Cir

Fairfax StationVA22039
close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $4,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,856 - $2,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,856 - $2,581
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$2,076 - $13,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $13,187
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$1,792 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,713 - $2,641
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Windsor at Fairlakes
$2,123 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,028 - $2,932
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor at Fairlakes

4106 Brickell DrFairfax, VA 22033
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manassas Yards
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $4,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $4,211
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manassas Yards

9430 Russia Branch View DrManassas, VA 20111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Fairfax Corner
Rent Specials
$2,385 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,359 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Orchard Bridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $1,935

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $1,935
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orchard Bridge Apartments

7101 Royal Fern CirManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$1,976 - $8,039
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $8,022
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Radiant Fairfax Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,201 - $3,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,883 - $3,235
Required Monthly Fees
$318

Total Monthly Price
$2,201 - $3,553
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Radiant Fairfax Ridge

3887 Fairfax Ridge RdFairfax, VA 22030
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
eaves Fairfax City
Rent Specials
$2,023 - $3,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945 - $3,555
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,023 - $3,633
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Halstead Fair Oaks
Rent Specials
$2,049 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,010 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,151 - $6,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,111 - $6,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$1,912 - $5,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $5,880
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,912 - $5,917
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinewood Plaza Apartments
$1,568 - $2,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,568 - $2,778

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Plaza Apartments

3963 Persimmon DrFairfax, VA 22031
Rent Specials
$2,050 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,050 - $3,030
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gainsborough Court Apartments

3700 Jermantown RdFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cardinal Court
$1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cardinal Court

10805 Harvey DrFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The DC Housing Strategy: Balancing Career & Lifestyle Near Top Washington DC Area Employers

Renting in the D.C. area? Explore Takoma, Brookland, Glover Park, Charles Village, and more. Find a convenient, high-quality home near your major employer.

close
View Me
The Main on University
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Senior
$1,399 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,000
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Senior

9659 Manassas DrManassas Park, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$2,377 - $4,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $4,172
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,377 - $4,479
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4609 Luxberry Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 5

4609 Luxberry Dr

FairfaxVA22032

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Fairfax Station, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Rent Smart in Washington DC: Best Neighborhoods to Rent for University Students

Discover the top neighborhoods for university students to rent in Washington D.C. Find affordable, convenient, and vibrant areas near major campuses on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.