Apartments for Rent in Falcon, CO with Hardwood Floors (14 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aven

9520 Antora GroveColorado Springs, CO 80924
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solace at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $7,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $7,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Rent Specials
$1,312 - $2,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $2,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Woodmen Heights

7755 Adventure WayColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Briargate
$1,525 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,457 - $2,564
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at Briargate

9170 Crowne Springs VwColorado Springs, CO 80924
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue 21
$1,372 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue 21

4610 Nautilus Peak ViewColorado Springs, CO 80924
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aura Crossroads
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,465
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Crossroads

7010 Crossbuck PtColorado Springs, CO 80915
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
Alpine Vista
$1,187 - $1,664
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,664

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Vista

6270 Barnes RdColorado Springs, CO 80922
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 12254 Pine Valley Cir

$2,636

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,579
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,636

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 7588 Greenough Rd

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

7588 Greenough Rd

PeytonCO80831
property at 11309 Scenic Brush Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 6

property at 8078 Cedarstone Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8078 Cedarstone Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80927

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

Falcon, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.