Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Falcon, CO (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Falcon that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cortland Powers North
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $6,833
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,508 - $6,818
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $6,833
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Powers North

5850 Welkin CirColorado Springs, CO 80917
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Aven
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799 - $3,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Aven

9520 Antora GroveColorado Springs, CO 80924
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Taylor at Greenway
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,740
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Taylor at Greenway

2925 Greenway Creek VwColorado Springs, CO 80922
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Madison at Stetson Hills
Rent Specials
$1,309 - $1,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $1,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison at Stetson Hills

6415 Templeton Gap RdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avanterra Black Forest
Rent Specials
$2,138 - $3,352
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,011 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avanterra Black Forest

6576 White Lodge PtColorado Springs, CO 80923
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $7,607
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $7,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solace at the Ranch

8073 Chardonnay GrvColorado Springs, CO 80927
Rent Specials
$1,552 - $2,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,531 - $2,536
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,552 - $2,557
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Baldwin Modern Apartments

9246 Grand Cordera PkyColorado Springs, CO 80924
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex
Rent Specials
$1,563 - $8,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $8,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apex

7295 Ascent VwColorado Springs, CO 80923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Lark on Woodmen
$1,499 - $2,459
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,459

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lark on Woodmen

5683 Skywarrior HtsColorado Springs, CO 80923
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cottages at Woodmen Heights
Rent Specials
$1,312 - $2,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,266 - $2,148
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cottages at Woodmen Heights

7755 Adventure WayColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Rio Vista
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $2,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Crowne at Rio Vista

4090 Rio Vista DrColorado Springs, CO 80917
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Briargate
$1,525 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,457 - $2,564
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at Briargate

9170 Crowne Springs VwColorado Springs, CO 80924
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pine Bluffs
$1,395 - $2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,125
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pine Bluffs

6470 Timber Bluff PtColorado Springs, CO 80918
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Mesa Luxury Flats
$1,585 - $2,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,564 - $2,649
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $2,670
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Mesa Luxury Flats

7190 Adelo PointColorado Springs, CO 80923
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vue 21
$1,372 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,722
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue 21

4610 Nautilus Peak ViewColorado Springs, CO 80924
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

close
View Me
Aura Crossroads
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,465
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Crossroads

7010 Crossbuck PtColorado Springs, CO 80915
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Champions
$1,544 - $2,402
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions

4505 Dublin BlvdColorado Springs, CO 80923
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Alpine Vista
$1,187 - $1,664
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,187 - $1,664

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alpine Vista

6270 Barnes RdColorado Springs, CO 80922
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 12254 Pine Valley Cir

$2,636

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,579
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,636

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 6559 Gelbvieh Rd

$2,071

Total Monthly Price10 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,071

Total Monthly Price
$2,071

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6559 Gelbvieh Rd

PeytonCO80831
property at 7676 Sniktau Point

$2,122

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,122

Total Monthly Price
$2,122

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7676 Sniktau Point

PeytonCO80831
property at 6463 Crossdrum Point

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 15

6463 Crossdrum Point

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 5229 Sternward Way

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5229 Sternward Way

Colorado SpringsCO80922

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 7665 Firehawk Ln

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

7665 Firehawk Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5640 Tramore Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term