3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Tyler Park Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,465 - $2,602
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,532 - $2,602
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 9

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$4,050 - $4,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080 - $4,795
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,157 - $4,872
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$2,577 - $2,773
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,798 - $2,773
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2907 Marshall St

$4,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2907 Marshall St

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7527 Fairwood Ln

$5,900

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

7527 Fairwood Ln

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2767 January Ct

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2767 January Ct

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 157 S Virginia Ave

$3,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 23

157 S Virginia Ave

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 3205 Holloway Rd

$3,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3205 Holloway Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 337 Gundry Dr

$3,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,800

Total Monthly Price
$3,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 23

337 Gundry Dr

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 7306 Blade Dr

$4,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7306 Blade Dr

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 379 W Broad St

$4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

379 W Broad St

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 7703 Poplar Tree Ln

$4,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,300

Total Monthly Price
$4,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7703 Poplar Tree Ln

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 303 Gundry Dr

$4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

303 Gundry Dr

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 2325 Highland Ave

$4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2325 Highland Ave

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 130 Rolling Trce

$5,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

130 Rolling Trce

Falls ChurchVA22046
property at 102 Lounsbury Pl

$5,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,800

Total Monthly Price
$5,800

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

102 Lounsbury Pl

Falls ChurchVA22046

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Oak
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Oak

255 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Pine Spring Gardens
3 Bedroom Apartments

Pine Spring Gardens

7531-7551 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fields of Falls Church
3 Bedroom Apartments

Fields of Falls Church

900-913 Ellison StFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Amberleigh
$2,792 - $3,027
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839 - $3,002
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $3,027
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Amberleigh

8301 Anderson DrFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3351 Contessa Ct

$2,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3351 Contessa Ct

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 2701 Bellforest Ct

$3,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,380

Total Monthly Price
$3,380

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2701 Bellforest Ct

ViennaVA22180
property at 2700 Bellforest Ct

$3,470

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,470

Total Monthly Price
$3,470

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2700 Bellforest Ct

ViennaVA22180
property at 8316 Carnegie Dr

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

8316 Carnegie Dr

ViennaVA22180
property at 7030 Donna Cir

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7030 Donna Cir

AnnandaleVA22003
property at 2243 Journet Dr

$4,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 23

2243 Journet Dr

Dunn LoringVA22027
close
View Me
The Westlee
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Westlee