1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Tyler Park Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (85 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,268 - $2,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,264 - $3,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tysons View
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $1,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,532 - $2,602
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tysons View

2206 Pimmit Run LnFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,504 - $2,802
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$2,399 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,341 - $2,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,533
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,444 - $3,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $23,079
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,075 - $2,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080 - $3,570
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,120 - $3,610
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,881 - $2,886
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,155 - $2,582
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080 - $4,795
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,157 - $4,872
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
eaves Fairfax Towers
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,798 - $2,773
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax Towers

2251 Pimmit DrFalls Church, VA 22043
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
LOREN
$2,041 - $2,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,190
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,367 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,457 - $8,400
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
$2,436 - $4,854
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229 - $5,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 2251 Pimmit Dr

$3,265 - $3,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880
Required Monthly Fees
$385

Total Monthly Price
$3,265

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 31

2251 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2300 Pimmit Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2300 Pimmit Dr

Falls ChurchVA22043

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 2904 Kings Chapel Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2904 Kings Chapel Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2754 Hollywood Rd

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2754 Hollywood Rd

Falls ChurchVA22043
property at 2804 Greenway Blvd

$3,424

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,261
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$3,424

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 28

2804 Greenway Blvd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7428 Mason Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7428 Mason Ln

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 444 W Broad St

$2,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

444 W Broad St, Unit 619, Unit 619

444 W Broad St
Falls ChurchVA22046
close
View Me
The Spectrum
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Spectrum

444 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
202 Gibson St
1 Bedroom Apartments

202 Gibson St

202 Gibson StFalls Church, VA 22046

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
310 Shirley St
1 Bedroom Apartments

310 Shirley St

310 Shirley StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
The Byron
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Byron

513 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
312 Shirley St
1 Bedroom Apartments

312 Shirley St

312 Shirley StFalls Church, VA 22046