Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Freeport, MN (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Freeport that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Wobegon Crossings
$1,218 - $1,749
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,218 - $1,749
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wobegon Crossings

1250 W Railroad AveMelrose, MN 56352
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$940 - $1,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,090

Total Monthly Price
$940 - $1,090
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Parkview Apartments

535 6th StAvon, MN 56310
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Avon Estates
$1,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,034
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Avon Estates

451 Winden WayAvon, MN 56310
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Driftwood Apartments
$750 - $920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $920

Total Monthly Price
$750 - $920
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Driftwood Apartments

820-850 Driftwood DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wedgewood
$1,139 - $1,374
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,355
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $1,374
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

Wedgewood

701 9th Ave NSartell, MN 56377
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 575 Main St W

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

575 Main St W

RichmondMN56368
property at 209 4th Ave N

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 29

209 4th Ave N

SartellMN56377
property at 207 4th Ave N

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 29

207 4th Ave N

SartellMN56377
property at 205 4th Ave N

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 29

205 4th Ave N

SartellMN56377
property at 222 19th Ave N

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

6 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

222 19th Ave N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 918 Jefferson St

$1,880

Total Monthly Price