Apartments for Rent in Grand Junction, CO from $500 (144 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 461 N Sun Ct

$1,780

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780

Total Monthly Price
$1,780

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

461 N Sun Ct

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 230-229 29 Rd

$1,794

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,794

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

230-229 29 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 942 Northern Way

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

942 Northern Way

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 1859 Orchard Ave

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1859 Orchard Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 3231 Lakeside Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 15

3231 Lakeside Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 2459 Theresea Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2459 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2986 1/2 Redbud Ct

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

2986 1/2 Redbud Ct

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 2233 Hall Ave

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2233 Hall Ave, Unit C, Unit C

2233 Hall Ave
Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 658 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

658 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 668 Brookwillow Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 30

668 Brookwillow Dr

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 1304 N 16th St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1304 N 16th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2472 Flat Top Ln

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2472 Flat Top Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 11 Rhone Ct

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

11 Rhone Ct

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 428 1/2 Keener St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

428 1/2 Keener St

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

$1,944

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,944

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2461-F 1/4 F 1/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 1900 Chipeta Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1900 Chipeta Ct

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

575-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2492 Brookwillow Loop

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2492 Brookwillow Loop

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 909 Ouray Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

909 Ouray Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1530 Texas Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1530 Texas Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 2372 Colca Canyon Loop

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

2372 Colca Canyon Loop

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2364 Colca Canyon Loop

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

2364 Colca Canyon Loop

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2364 Colca Cyn Lp

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

2364 Colca Cyn Lp

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2352 Chaco Cyn Lp

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2352 Chaco Cyn Lp

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2352 Canyon Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2352 Canyon Ct

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 447 19th St

$2,034

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,034

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

447 19th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 3153 E Merganser Ln

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 3

3153 E Merganser Ln

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

521-28 1/2 28 1/2 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1940 N 10th St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

1940 N 10th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 3132 Shamrock Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3132 Shamrock Dr

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 2470 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2470 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

$2,294

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,294

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2463 1/2 Theresea Ln

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 3005 Autumn Glenn Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3005 Autumn Glenn Ct

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 401 E Mayfield Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

401 E Mayfield Dr

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 2835 Morningside Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2835 Morningside Ct

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 2485 Fountainhead Blvd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2485 Fountainhead Blvd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 2348 Carolina Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2348 Carolina Dr

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 2482 Wolcott Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2482 Wolcott Ave

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 547 Greenwood Dr

$2,400

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

547 Greenwood Dr

Grand JunctionCO81507
property at 649 24 3/4 Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

649 24 3/4 Rd

Grand JunctionCO81505
property at 1911 N 10th St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

1911 N 10th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 1310 Orchard Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1310 Orchard Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 147 Buena Vista Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

147 Buena Vista Dr

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 250 Sasha St

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

250 Sasha St

Grand JunctionCO81503

Frequently Asked Questions about Grand Junction

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Grand Junction Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Grand Junction ranges from $815 to $2,038 with an average monthly rent of $1,555.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Grand Junction cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Grand Junction range from $800 to $2,260. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,885.

How expensive are Grand Junction Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 26 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Grand Junction on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,650 to $2,557 - averaging $2,272 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington