Apartments for Rent in Harrisonburg, VA Under $2,000 (147 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,545 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,235 - $3,635
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $3,575
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $3,635
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,785
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
865 East
$710 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$679 - $699
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Campus View

2401 Clubhouse CtHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fox Townhomes
$644
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$644
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

The Fox Townhomes

1631 Devon LnHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 474 Diana Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

474 Diana Ct

HarrisonburgVA22801

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 474 Diana Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

474 Diana Ct

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 1394 Bradley Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1394 Bradley Dr

HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 110 Maryland Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 8

110 Maryland Ave, Unit 110, Unit 110

110 Maryland Ave
HarrisonburgVA22801
property at 3243 Battery Park Pl

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3243 Battery Park Pl