Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Harrisonburg, VA Under $2,000 (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Harrisonburg that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
865 East
$710 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$710 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$710 - $1,525
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

865 East

865 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Greens at Chestnut Ridge
$1,430 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $1,945
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Chestnut Ridge

128 Chestnut Ridge DrHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $2,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Stone Port

2015 Reserve CirHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,611 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$47

Total Monthly Price
$1,658 - $2,852
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wentworth

1650 Westminster WyHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Rent Specials
$679 - $699
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$679 - $699

Total Monthly Price
Varies
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Campus View

2401 Clubhouse CtHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Fox Townhomes
$644
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$644
4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

The Fox Townhomes

1631 Devon LnHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Deer Run
$1,205 - $1,785
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $1,785
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Run

899 Port Republic RdHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Longview Oaks Apartments
$1,250 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $3,560
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Longview Oaks Apartments

480-591 Vine StHarrisonburg, VA 22802
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grand Duke
$966 - $1,127
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$959 - $1,120
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$966 - $1,127
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Duke

37 South AveHarrisonburg, VA 22801
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1341 Luke Ln

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1341 Luke Ln

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1333 Luke Ln

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1333 Luke Ln

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 689 Stonewall Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

689 Stonewall Dr

HarrisonburgVA22801

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 95 N Main St

$927

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$927

Total Monthly Price
$927

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

95 N Main St

HarrisonburgVA22802
property at 1131 Shenandoah St

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 15

1131 Shenandoah St