
Apartments for Rent in Henderson, NV (1,185 Rentals) Page 5 of 24


811 Mesa Pine Ct

708 Emerald Idol Pl

2870 Aliso Dr

573 Fork Mesa Ct

1052 Crescent Falls St

161 Jay Porter Ave

2842 Dalsetter Dr

938 Chaps Cir

132 Rolling Cove Ave

227 Autumn Ct

229 Sul Ponticello Ave

5980 Gentleslope St

2278 Laramine River Dr

2385 Cliffwood Dr

2900 Rothesay Ave

801 Zinnia Cir

121 Country River Ave

868 N Water St

803 N Water St

2678 African Violet Ave

274 Yasmin Daylily Pl

1030 Blue Lantern Dr

2542 Findlater St

1075 Silver Star St

327 Cape Seville Pl

341 Seville Ave

10805 Osage Winter St

705 Skipjack Dr

869 Shining Rose Pl

290 Austin Bellerose Pl

164 White Butte St

2716 Peekskill Ave

627 Blue Snow River Ct

126 Charmante Tulip Lane

131 Barringswell Ave

1041 Via Lombardi

263 Yasmin Daylily Pl

644 N Water St

357 Orchard Ct

123 Hexham Dr

2611 Ashmoore Dr

664 Rising Brook Dr

526 Dutchman Ave

863 Blue Rosalie Pl

863 Blue Rosalie Pl

2728 La Porte Ct

2505 Kilmaron Cir

288 Dahlia Rachel Pl

132 Charmante Tulip Ln
Henderson, NV Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Henderson?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Studio Apartments | $1,481 | $865 | $1,776 |
| Henderson 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,633 | $695 | $5,142 |
| Henderson 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,867 | $918 | $7,265 |
| Henderson 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,202 | $1,390 | $6,092 |
| Henderson 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,815 | $2,300 | $3,314 |
Browse Top Apartments in Henderson
Explore Henderson
Frequently Asked Questions about Henderson
How much are Studio apartments in Henderson?
There are currently 89 Studio Apartments in Henderson with rent ranges from $865 to $1,776 with an average price of $1,481.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Henderson Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Henderson ranges from $695 to $5,142 with an average monthly rent of $1,633.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Henderson cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Henderson range from $918 to $7,265. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,867.
How expensive are Henderson Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 156 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Henderson on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,390 to $6,092 - averaging $2,202 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Las Vegas Local Expert’s Guide To 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent
Written by: William Vinson
The late, great, comedian Rodney Dangerfield once said, “When I drink I don’t know what I’m doing. I got loaded in Vegas, went out, I shot dice, I lost 1,000 bucks. I got even, though. I stole 400 Sweet ’N Lows.

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life
Written by: William Vinson
When most people think of Las Vegas, they think of gambling and the city’s partying reputation, but it is also a terrific college town. The rents are reasonable.

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide
Written by: William Vinson
Everyone is welcome in Las Vegas, with close to one million visitors coming each week.

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods
Written by: William Vinson
There are two groups of people in Las Vegas. Those who come for a visit and those who live here. I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.