Apartments for Rent in Henderson, NV with Hardwood Floors (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $3,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dream Apartments

1005 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
80 on Gibson
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $4,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,413 - $4,064
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $4,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

80 on Gibson

80 S Gibson RdHenderson, NV 89012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,410 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway

3125 N Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
La Vie Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,577 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$132

Total Monthly Price
$1,577 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

La Vie Apartments

930 Carnegie StHenderson, NV 89052
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veritas
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $3,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,382 - $3,134
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veritas

3370 St Rose PkyHenderson, NV 89052
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

10 Great Benefits of Having Hardwood Floors

Looking for an apartment with non-carpeted floors like hardwood, laminate, or tile? They’re so much easier to care for, plus, they just look chic and modern. Here’s why non-carpeted floors should be at the top of your wishlist.

close
View Me
The Pines Henderson
Rent Specials
$1,254 - $1,867
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines Henderson

122 N Jessup RdHenderson, NV 89074
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1404 Pullman Pointe Ct

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1404 Pullman Pointe Ct

HendersonNV89012
property at 680 Marlberry Pl

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

680 Marlberry Pl

HendersonNV89015
property at 270 Westwind Rd

$2,255

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

270 Westwind Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 938 Chaps Cir

$2,826

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,619
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,826

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

938 Chaps Cir

HendersonNV89002

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 164 White Butte St

$2,780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,760
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,780

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

164 White Butte St

HendersonNV89012
property at 709 Honeybee Ct

$2,156

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

709 Honeybee Ct

HendersonNV89002
property at 2609 Chateau Clermont St

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2609 Chateau Clermont St

HendersonNV89044
close
View Me
1894 Apricot Ct
Studio Apartments

1894 Apricot Ct

1894 Apricot CtHenderson, NV 89014
close
View Me
270 Tungsten St
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

270 Tungsten St

270 Tungsten StHenderson, NV 89015
close
View Me
30 Via Mantova
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

30 Via Mantova

30 Via MantovaHenderson, NV 89011
  • Smoke Free

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,342 - $2,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $2,312
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,342 - $2,474
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyric
Rent Specials
$1,371 - $5,246
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $5,076
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,371 - $5,246
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyric

304 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milan Apartment Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,356 - $5,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $5,466

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $5,466
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milan Apartment Townhomes

875 E Silverado Ranch BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
V Lane
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,425
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

V Lane

4316 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bermuda Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $6,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $6,189

Total Monthly Price
$1,376 - $6,189
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bermuda Terrace

9850 Bermuda RdLas Vegas, NV 89183
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
Rent Specials
$1,083 - $3,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$952 - $3,062
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Senior Living
Rent Specials
$918 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$918 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Senior Living

6460 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Virginia Apartments
$1,144 - $1,796
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,747
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $1,796
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Apartments

5350 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6700 Prairie Dusk Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6700 Prairie Dusk Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 9402 Santa Fe Rose Street

$2,395

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 11338 Villa Bellagio Dr

$10,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000

4 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11338 Villa Bellagio Dr

Las VegasNV89141
property at 4053 Heron Fairway Dr

$12,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,000

Total Monthly Price
$12,000

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4053 Heron Fairway Dr

Las VegasNV89141

Henderson, NV Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.