
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Kneehill County, AB (28 Rentals)


Sage Hill Estates Apartments

Plaza Apartments

The Towns at Rangeview

Beacon Heights Apartments

Villages at Nolan Hill

Sage Hill Views
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

The Collection at Livingston

Trailside at Skyview Ranch

Jovie Apartments

Sage Pointe Townhomes

Greenland Townhomes

Varsity Square Apartments

Total Monthly Price
47 Midtown Drive SW, Unit SI ID1314547P
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

4810-4852 52 St

89 Sage Bluff Rise NW

337 Skyview Ranch Rd NE

200 Sherwood Sq NW

199 Cornerbrook Gate NE

116 Castlebrook Way NE

395-1395 Skyview Pkwy NE
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

95 Skyview Cl

301 Redstone Blvd NE

332 Harvest Hills Common NE

Terra

Villages at Nolan Hill II

The Treo at Sherwood

1000 12 Ave SE
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Kneehill County, AB Local Guide
How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Kneehill County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kneehill County Studio Apartments | $1,442 | $1,200 | $1,648 |
| Kneehill County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,591 | $1,150 | $2,776 |
| Kneehill County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,871 | $1,250 | $2,793 |
Kneehill County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,405 | $1,600 | $6,933 |
| Kneehill County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,409 | $3,910 | $4,736 |
Browse Top Apartments in Kneehill County
See all Apartments in Kneehill CountyExplore Kneehill County
Kneehill County, AB Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
Largest Available Kneehill County and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Kneehill County, AB is found at Sage Pointe Townhomes in the Suburban North neighborhood and is 1,491 square feet priced from $2,300. The Towns at Rangeview in the Suburban South neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,491 square feet and currently listed start at $2,300. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Kneehill County:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Pointe Townhomes | Bergen | 1,491 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| The Towns at Rangeview | Bergen | 1,491 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| The Collection at Livingston | Bergen | 1,491 Sq Ft | $2,300 |
| Greenland Townhomes | - 3 Bedroom | 1,088 Sq Ft | $1,980 |
| Trailside at Skyview Ranch | 3 Bed + 2 Bath | 1,057 Sq Ft | $1,879 |
| Sage Hill Views | All Ages Corner 3Bed | 1,049 Sq Ft | $2,125 |
| Varsity Square Apartments | 3 Bedroom Basement | 1,030 Sq Ft | $1,899 |
| Villages at Nolan Hill | Three Bedroom | 1,025 Sq Ft | $2,065 |
| Jovie Apartments | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | 1,006 Sq Ft | $2,100 |
| Sage Hill Estates Apartments | 3 Bed | 887 Sq Ft | $2,350 |
Cheapest Available Kneehill County and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 16, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Kneehill County, AB is the 3 Bed + 2 Bath Model starting from $1,879 at Trailside at Skyview Ranch in the Suburban North neighborhood. The second most affordable Kneehill County 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bedroom Basement Model at Varsity Square Apartments starting at $1,899 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Kneehill County is currently $2,405. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Kneehill County:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Trailside at Skyview Ranch | 3 Bed + 2 Bath | $1,879 |
| Varsity Square Apartments | 3 Bedroom Basement | $1,899 |
| Greenland Townhomes | - 3 Bedroom | $1,980 |
| Villages at Nolan Hill | Three Bedroom | $2,065 |
| Jovie Apartments | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | $2,100 |
| Sage Hill Views | All Ages Corner 3Bed | $2,125 |
| The Towns at Rangeview | Fen | $2,175 |
| The Collection at Livingston | Fen | $2,175 |
| Sage Pointe Townhomes | Fen | $2,275 |
| Sage Hill Estates Apartments | 3 Bed | $2,350 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Kneehill County, AB Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Kneehill County, AB
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Kneehill County Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Kneehill County with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Kneehill County is at Trailside at Skyview Ranch listed at $1,879.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Kneehill County Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Kneehill County is $2,405.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Kneehill County Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Kneehill County is a 1,491 square feet unit starting from $2,300 at Sage Pointe Townhomes.
What is the average size for Kneehill County 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Kneehill County is currently 1,700 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.