Homes for Rent in Las Vegas, NV Under $2,200 (1,523 Rentals) Page 5 of 31

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 322 Karen Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

322 Karen Ave

Las VegasNV89109
property at 10051 Hematite Pl

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

10051 Hematite Pl

Las VegasNV89143
property at 704 Peachy Canyon Cir

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

704 Peachy Canyon Cir

Las VegasNV89144
property at 322 E Karen Ave

$2,075 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

322 E Karen Ave

Las VegasNV89109
property at 4575 Dean Martin Dr

$2,100 - $6,213

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

4575 Dean Martin Dr

Las VegasNV89103
property at 8255 S Las Vegas Blvd

$1,700 - $4,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

1 To 4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8255 S Las Vegas Blvd

Las VegasNV89123
property at 11059 Ampus Pl

$2,099

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099

Total Monthly Price
$2,099

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11059 Ampus Pl

Las VegasNV89141
property at 5494 Silent Springs Dr

$2,098

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,098

Total Monthly Price
$2,098

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5494 Silent Springs Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 10026 W Meranto Ave

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10026 W Meranto Ave

Las VegasNV89141
property at 11567 Rossovino St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

11567 Rossovino St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 10948 Positano St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10948 Positano St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 10236 Wolf Pack Ln

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10236 Wolf Pack Ln

Las VegasNV89178
property at 5172 Dillingham Dr

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5172 Dillingham Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5656 Spellbinding St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5656 Spellbinding St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 7185 S Durango Dr

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7185 S Durango Dr

Las VegasNV89113
property at 8229 Strawberry Spring St

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

property at 10823 Mystic Shore Ave

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10823 Mystic Shore Ave

Las VegasNV89166
property at 996 Valetta Flat Ave

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

996 Valetta Flat Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 900 S Las Vegas Blvd

$2,095 - $2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

900 S Las Vegas Blvd

Las VegasNV89101
property at 4105 Abrams Ave

$2,094

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,094

Total Monthly Price
$2,094

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4105 Abrams Ave

Las VegasNV89110
property at 1904 Cedar Bluffs Way

$2,092

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,092

Total Monthly Price
$2,092

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1904 Cedar Bluffs Way

Las VegasNV89128
property at 11947 Camden Brook St

$2,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11947 Camden Brook St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1920 Ivy Point Ln

$2,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1920 Ivy Point Ln

Las VegasNV89134
property at 59 Jewel Mine Ave

$2,090

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

59 Jewel Mine Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 9287 Alta Monte Ct

$2,090

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9287 Alta Monte Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10625 Chicksaw Cedar Ct

$2,086

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,029
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,086

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

10625 Chicksaw Cedar Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 2549 Rosy Sunrise St

$2,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,085

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2549 Rosy Sunrise St

Las VegasNV89142
property at 9213 Millikan Ave

$2,085

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,085

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

9213 Millikan Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 1136 Lilac Charm Ave

$2,085

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,085

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

1136 Lilac Charm Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 8115 Altamont Ridge St

$2,080

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

8115 Altamont Ridge St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 4912 Crusoe Creek Ct

$2,080

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4912 Crusoe Creek Ct

Las VegasNV89141
property at 9013 Rusty Rifle Ave

$2,076

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,076

Total Monthly Price
$2,076

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9013 Rusty Rifle Ave

Las VegasNV89143
property at 11682 Autunno St

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11682 Autunno St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 8408 Warthen Meadows St

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

8408 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 10367 Gwynns Falls St

$2,070

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

10367 Gwynns Falls St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 8189 Cape Ito Ct

$2,070

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

8189 Cape Ito Ct

Las VegasNV89113
property at 5016 Charlo Dr

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

5016 Charlo Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 10417 Calypso Cave St

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10417 Calypso Cave St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 7440 Margollini St

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,040
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7440 Margollini St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 5876 Secret Island Dr

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

5876 Secret Island Dr

Las VegasNV89139
property at 11158 Alora St

$2,063

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063

Total Monthly Price
$2,063

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11158 Alora St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 5336 Jackson Valley Ct

$2,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5336 Jackson Valley Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 1533 Waterton Dr

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1533 Waterton Dr

Las VegasNV89144
property at 10647 Solar Hawk Ave

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10647 Solar Hawk Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 7213 London Bridge Ave

$2,052

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,052

Total Monthly Price
$2,052

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7213 London Bridge Ave

Las VegasNV89130

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.