3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Las Vegas, NV (805 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5155 W Tropicana Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5155 W Tropicana Ave, Unit 2001, Unit 2001

5155 W Tropicana Ave
Las VegasNV89103
property at 10772 Blake Gardens Ct

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10772 Blake Gardens Ct

Las VegasNV89166
property at 5330 E Charleston Blvd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5330 E Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89142
property at 6700 Prairie Dusk Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6700 Prairie Dusk Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 8273 Annual Ridge St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8273 Annual Ridge St

Las VegasNV89139
property at 5033 Vivaldi Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5033 Vivaldi Dr

Las VegasNV89146
property at 5213 Panguitch Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price4 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 9

5213 Panguitch Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6117 Breeders Cup St

$2,125

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6117 Breeders Cup St

Las VegasNV89130
property at 12185 Scarlet Ember Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12185 Scarlet Ember Rd

Las VegasNV89183

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 7805 Montalvo Ct

$2,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

7805 Montalvo Ct

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1652 Sand Canyon Dr

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1652 Sand Canyon Dr

Las VegasNV89128
property at 1966 Rockledge Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1966 Rockledge Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 3385 W Agate Ave

$2,990

Total Monthly Price10 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,990

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3385 W Agate Ave

Las VegasNV89139
property at 11361 Gravitation Dr

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11361 Gravitation Dr

Las VegasNV89135
property at 3212 Moonflower Dr

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3212 Moonflower Dr

Las VegasNV89146
property at 12340 Harbor Isle Ave

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

12340 Harbor Isle Ave

Las VegasNV89138
property at 331 Coastal Redwood St

$4,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,600

Total Monthly Price
$4,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

331 Coastal Redwood St

Las VegasNV89138

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 9180 Giardino Villa St

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9180 Giardino Villa St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 8905 Ballad Ave

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

8905 Ballad Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8443 Quarentina Ave

$1,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8443 Quarentina Ave

Las VegasNV89149

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 7225 N Harbow Ridge Pl

$2,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

7225 N Harbow Ridge Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 9048 Salvatore St

$2,210

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,210

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9048 Salvatore St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 6883 Momentos St

$2,170

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

6883 Momentos St

Las VegasNV89149
property at 1648 Trish Ln

$1,906

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

1648 Trish Ln

Las VegasNV89156
property at 3990 Chasing Heart Way

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

3990 Chasing Heart Way

Las VegasNV89115
property at 9763 W Sage Grove Ct

$2,105

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9763 W Sage Grove Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9763 W Sage Grove Ct

$2,105

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9763 W Sage Grove Ct

Las VegasNV89148

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 10607 Seasonable Dr

$2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 21

10607 Seasonable Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 2317 Homeland St

$2,415

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,415

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

2317 Homeland St

Las VegasNV89128
property at 909 Ortega Hill

$2,120

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120

Total Monthly Price
$2,120

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

909 Ortega Hill

Las VegasNV89134
property at 7178 Picton Ave

$2,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

7178 Picton Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 5970 Red Raspberry Ct

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5970 Red Raspberry Ct

Las VegasNV89142
property at 7300 Lost Shadow Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

7300 Lost Shadow Ct

Las VegasNV89131

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Las Vegas, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Las Vegas, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Las Vegas, NV Rental Homes Map