
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Highview Neighborhood of Louisville, KY (29 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Clearwater Farm

Total Monthly Price
Frontgate Apartments

Highview Pointe

Ventana

Smyrna Village Apartments of Louisville

Hurstbourne Heights
Bourbon, Baseball, and the Blues: Your Insider's Guide to Louisville, Kentucky
There's more to Louisville than the Kentucky Derby. Get a local insider's take on the best bourbon tours, dining, music venues, horse racing, and cultural experiences the city has to offer.

Applegate Farm Apartments

Mount Vernon

Willow Green Apartments

Derby Run Apartments

Whispering Hills Apartments

Whispering Hills Apartments Southeast

9004 Manslick Cmns Dr
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

7002 Norlynn Dr

7502 Stayman Way

5600 Random Way

7404 Michael Dr

8209 Chickering Way

5214 Rosette Blvd

5533 Ridgecrest Rd
Mint Juleps and Mile-Saving Commutes: Finding Quality Louisville Apartments Near Major Employers
Stop driving and start living! We highlight the best Louisville neighborhoods—from Beechmont to Audubon Park—with great rentals near top job providers.

5103 Mediterranean Ct

4911 Monaco Dr

6806 John Paul Ln

5208 Regent Way

5519 Bannon Crossings Dr

Avalon Springs Apartments

Covington by the Lake
Louisville's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Louisville with original content written by our Louisville, KY Local Expert, Mike Heuer

Belmond Flats
Highview, Louisville, KY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Highview?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highview Studio Apartments | $803 | $685 | $900 |
| Highview 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,175 | $760 | $1,530 |
| Highview 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,442 | $860 | $1,799 |
Highview 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,861 | $995 | $2,196 |
| Highview 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,799 | $1,699 | $1,899 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 29 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Highview Neighborhood of Louisville, KY.
See all Apartments in LouisvilleExplore Louisville
Highview, Louisville, KY Local Guide
- Nearby Louisville neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Highview 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in the Highview area of Louisville, KY is found at Covington by the Lake and is listed at 1,559 square feet priced from $1,979. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington by the Lake | 3B | 1,559 Sq Ft | $1,979 |
| Clearwater Farm | C1L | 1,476 Sq Ft | $1,763 |
| Frontgate Apartments | 3 Bedroom | 1,277 Sq Ft | $1,671 |
| Smyrna Village Apartments of Louisville | Platinum | 1,250 Sq Ft | $1,849 |
| Mount Vernon | 3 Bedroom Townhome | 1,137 Sq Ft | $1,350 |
| Ventana | 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | 1,100 Sq Ft | $1,399 |
| Derby Run Apartments | 3 Bed 1.5 Bath No W/D Hookups | 1,080 Sq Ft | $1,339 |
Cheapest Available Highview 3 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit Highview of Louisville, KY is the 3 Bed 1 Bath Model starting from $1,299 at Derby Run Apartments. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Highview is currently $1,861. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Derby Run Apartments | 3 Bed 1 Bath | $1,299 |
| Mount Vernon | 3 Bedroom Townhome | $1,350 |
| Ventana | 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | $1,399 |
| Frontgate Apartments | 3 Bedroom | $1,671 |
| Clearwater Farm | C1L | $1,763 |
| Smyrna Village Apartments of Louisville | Platinum | $1,849 |
| Covington by the Lake | 3B | $1,979 |
The Official Expert's Guide to the Top Neighborhoods in Louisville for College Renters
Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Louisville, KY | Find Louisville Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleHighview, Louisville, KY
Ranked #84
Among cities in Kentucky for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
3.0Pet Friendly
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Highview Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Highview Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Highview is $1,861.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Highview Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Highview is a 1,559 square feet unit starting from $1,979 at Covington by the Lake.
What is the average size for Highview 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Highview is currently 1,401 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Bourbon, Baseball, and the Blues: Your Insider's Guide to Louisville, Kentucky
Written by: Mike Heuer
Louisville is one great city in which to visit, live, work, and raise a family. It has excellent and reasonably affordable housing, great neighborhoods, and a whole lot more to offer its residents and visitors alike.

Mint Juleps and Mile-Saving Commutes: Finding Quality Louisville Apartments Near Major Employers
Written by: Mike Heuer
Kentucky is a business-friendly commonwealth, and Louisville is its largest city. It also is home to many great employers who pay well, and their workers have lots of great choices in neighborhoods to rent great apartments.

The Official Expert's Guide to the Top Neighborhoods in Louisville for College Renters
Written by: Mike Heuer
Louisville is a terrific location to get an advanced education at one of its many great colleges and universities.

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in Louisville, KY
Written by: Mike Heuer
Louisville, Kentucky, founded in 1778, has grown to be the largest city in Kentucky and is a terrific city situated right along the south bank of the Ohio River.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.