2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Loveland, CO Under $1,500 (39 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1110 Gard Pl

$1,195 - $1,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1110 Gard Pl

LovelandCO80537
property at 920 N Douglas Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 11

920 N Douglas Ave

LovelandCO80537
property at 4912 S Iowa Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 6

4912 S Iowa Ave

LovelandCO80537
property at 1707-1721 E 16th St

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1707-1721 E 16th St

LovelandCO80538
property at 102 Glenda Dr

$1,325

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 29

102 Glenda Dr

LovelandCO80537
property at 1604 N Empire Ave

$1,385

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385

Total Monthly Price
$1,385

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1604 N Empire Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 1605 Dotsero Ave

$1,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380

Total Monthly Price
$1,380

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1605 Dotsero Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 348 Terri Dr

$1,275 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,275

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

348 Terri Dr

LovelandCO80537

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1852 Lily Pl

$1,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,430

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1852 Lily Pl

LovelandCO80537
property at 1428 S Dotsero Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 7

1428 S Dotsero Ave

LovelandCO80537
property at 2517 N Garfield Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

2517 N Garfield Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 2523 N Garfield Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 6

2523 N Garfield Ave

LovelandCO80538
property at 4953 Basswood Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 6

4953 Basswood Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 434 W 10th St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

434 W 10th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 352 W 5th St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

352 W 5th St

LovelandCO80537
property at 466 W 10th St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

466 W 10th St

LovelandCO80537

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 1710 E 16th St

$1,427

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$177

Total Monthly Price
$1,427

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

1710 E 16th St

LovelandCO80538
property at 1628 E 16th St

$1,444

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$169

Total Monthly Price
$1,444

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1628 E 16th St

LovelandCO80538
property at 1628 E 16th St

$1,444

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$169

Total Monthly Price
$1,444

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1628 E 16th St

LovelandCO80538
property at 4838 Basswood Dr

$1,451

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,451

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

4838 Basswood Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 4838 Basswood Dr

$1,451

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,451

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

4838 Basswood Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 4848 Basswood Dr

$1,481

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325
Required Monthly Fees
$156

Total Monthly Price
$1,481

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

4848 Basswood Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 4848 Basswood Dr

$1,481

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325
Required Monthly Fees
$156

Total Monthly Price
$1,481

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

4848 Basswood Dr

LovelandCO80538
property at 3542 Butternut Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 15

3542 Butternut Dr

LovelandCO80538

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1023-1029 N Washington Ave

$1,450 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jul 7

close
View Me
824 Garfield Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

824 Garfield Ave

824 Garfield AveLoveland, CO 80537
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Overlook Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook Apartments

2530 Bearberry LnJohnstown, CO 80534
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Loveland, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Loveland, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Loveland, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Loveland, CO Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Loveland Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Loveland with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Loveland is at Autumn Lake listed at $1,250.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Loveland Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Loveland is $2,075.