Apartments for Rent in Roanoke County, VA (359 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgeview Apartments
Rent Specials
$690 - $760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$690 - $760

Total Monthly Price
$690 - $760
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeview Apartments

5300 Hawthorne RdRoanoke, VA 24012
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Riverwalk at Salem
$1,215 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,485

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverwalk at Salem

1650 Lancing DrSalem, VA 24153
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats at Glade Creek
Rent Specials
$1,157 - $1,307
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,157 - $1,307
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Glade Creek

220 8th StVinton, VA 24179
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bent Tree
Rent Specials
$1,210 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,885
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree

3464 Colonial Ave SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pebble Creek
$1,111 - $3,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,106 - $3,653
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,111 - $3,658
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebble Creek

3345 Circle Brook Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Frontier Apartments
$799 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Frontier Apartments

4302-4410 Plantation Rd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandon Point Apartments
$1,150 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,650
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brandon Point Apartments

3801-3819 Stratford Park Dr SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Retreat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,469 - $3,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,313
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Retreat Apartments

6500 Grand Retreat DrRoanoke, VA 24019
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Point
$1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Cedar Point

3157-27 Berry LnRoanoke, VA 24018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines of Roanoke
$1,275 - $3,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,267 - $3,561
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,569
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines of Roanoke

4630 Roxbury Ln SWRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Honeywood Apartments
$1,197 - $2,548
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,192 - $2,543
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,197 - $2,548
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Honeywood Apartments

3101 Honeywood LnRoanoke, VA 24018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6500 Carefree Ln

$1,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280

Total Monthly Price
$1,280

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6500 Carefree Ln

HollinsVA24019
property at 528 E Cleveland Ave

$1,395 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

528 E Cleveland Ave

VintonVA24179
property at 6503 Carefree Ln

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6503 Carefree Ln

HollinsVA24019
property at 321 9th St

$696

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$696

Total Monthly Price
$696

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

321 9th St

VintonVA24179
property at 6491 Carefree Ln

$1,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225

Total Monthly Price
$1,225

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 14

6491 Carefree Ln

HollinsVA24019
property at 2561 Rutrough Rd SE

$1,375 - $1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2561 Rutrough Rd SE

RoanokeVA24014
close
View Me
415 Union St
Studio Apartments

415 Union St

415 Union StSalem, VA 24153
close