
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Manville, WY (33 Rentals)


The Altitude 2

The Meadows

The Altitude Villas

The Pines at Rapid

South Fork Apartments

Split Creek Commons

Sedona Flats
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Stoney Creek Highlands

The VUE at Catron

Elkhorn Apartments

High Plains Apartments

Oregon Trail Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Remington Village

Ridge at Blackmore

Cottonwood Estates Apartments
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Juniper Ridge Apartments

Stonegate Community

COLLEGE PARK

Pheasant Ridge Apts - Income Restrictions

Canyon Lake Apartments

Bridgewood Estates

1641 S Fairdale Ave

1936 Fremont St
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

291 Indian Paintbrush

2454 N 13th St

232 S Kenwood St

505 Highridge Ct

1911 S Melrose St

6817 Dunsmore Rd

1615 Custer Ave

Rock Creek Apartments
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

1923 38th St
Manville, WY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Manville?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manville Studio Apartments | $1,067 | $739 | $1,417 |
| Manville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,200 | $500 | $2,092 |
| Manville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,378 | $575 | $7,754 |
Manville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,574 | $763 | $2,150 |
| Manville 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,379 | $1,379 | $1,379 |
Browse Top Apartments in Manville
See all Apartments in ManvilleExplore Manville
Manville, WY Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Manville and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Manville, WY is found at Cottonwood Estates Apartments and is 1,540 square feet priced from $1,243. The Meadows has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,381 square feet and currently listed start at $2,150. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Manville:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottonwood Estates Apartments | Affordable 3 Bed 2 Bath Apartment Home in Caspe... | 1,540 Sq Ft | $1,243 |
| The Meadows | Enclave | 1,381 Sq Ft | $2,150 |
| Ridge at Blackmore | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | 1,292 Sq Ft | $1,199 |
| Bridgewood Estates | Spacious living + master walk-in closet *WAITLIST* | 1,280 Sq Ft | $1,245 |
| The Altitude 2 | 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms | 1,265 Sq Ft | $1,795 |
| Split Creek Commons | Poplar 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | 1,182 Sq Ft | $1,973 |
| Juniper Ridge Apartments | 3x2.5 | 1,179 Sq Ft | $763 |
| Elkhorn Apartments | 3 Bedroom | 1,175 Sq Ft | $917 |
| Pheasant Ridge Apts - Income Restrictions | 3 Beds, 2 baths | 1,174 Sq Ft | $1,135 |
| Stonegate Community | 3 Beds, 2 baths | 1,174 Sq Ft | $1,495 |
Cheapest Available Manville and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 13, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Manville, WY is the 3x2.5 Model starting from $763 at Juniper Ridge Apartments . The second most affordable Manville 3 Bedroom is the 3 Bedroom Model at Elkhorn Apartments starting at $917 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Manville is currently $1,574. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Manville:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Juniper Ridge Apartments | 3x2.5 | $763 |
| Elkhorn Apartments | 3 Bedroom | $917 |
| High Plains Apartments | Three Bedroom | $934 |
| Oregon Trail Apartments | Three Bed Two Bath | $941 |
| Pheasant Ridge Apts - Income Restrictions | 3 Beds, 2 baths | $1,135 |
| Ridge at Blackmore | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | $1,199 |
| Cottonwood Estates Apartments | Affordable 3 Bed 2 Bath Apartment Home in Caspe... | $1,243 |
| Bridgewood Estates | Spacious living + master walk-in closet *WAITLIST* | $1,245 |
| Remington Village | The Winchester | $1,356 |
| Stonegate Community | 3 Beds, 2 baths | $1,495 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Manville, WY Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Manville, WY
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Manville Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Manville with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Manville is at Juniper Ridge Apartments listed at $763.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Manville Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Manville is $1,574.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Manville Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Manville is a 1,540 square feet unit starting from $1,243 at Cottonwood Estates Apartments.
What is the average size for Manville 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Manville is currently 1,048 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.