Studio Apartments for Rent near Mapleville, RI (13 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Halstead Providence
Rent Specials
$2,140 - $2,479

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$2,144 - $3,834

Total Monthly PriceVaries
Studio Apartments Available Now

Halstead Providence

255 Promenade StProvidence, RI 02908
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

close
View Me
361 Privilege St
Studio Apartments

361 Privilege St

361 Privilege StWoonsocket, RI 02895
close
View Me
706-708 Front St
Studio Apartments

706-708 Front St

706-708 Front StWoonsocket, RI 02895
close
View Me
528 Privilege St
Studio Apartments

528 Privilege St

528 Privilege StWoonsocket, RI 02895

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Mapleville, RI Local Guide

Largest Available Mapleville and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Mapleville, RI is found at Greystone Lofts and is 1,372 square feet priced from $1,950. The Village Lofts in the Hope neighborhood has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 827 square feet and currently listed start at $1,611. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Mapleville:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Greystone LoftsG-0x1F1,372 Sq Ft$1,950
The Village LoftsV0x1C827 Sq Ft$1,611
Halstead ProvidenceStudio-P S3-7670 Sq Ft$2,154
Strive LoftsStudio, 1 Bathroom487 Sq Ft$1,700

Cheapest Available Mapleville and Nearby Studio Apartments

As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Mapleville, RI is the V0x1C Model starting from $1,611 at The Village Lofts in the Hope neighborhood. The second most affordable Mapleville Studio is the Studio, 1 Bathroom Model at Strive Lofts starting at $1,700 in the Manton neighborhood. The average price for all Studio apartments in Mapleville is currently $1,966. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Mapleville:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The Village LoftsV0x1C$1,611
Strive LoftsStudio, 1 Bathroom$1,700
Greystone LoftsG-0x1H$1,700
Halstead ProvidenceStudio-S S14-17$2,144

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Mapleville, RI Rentals by Map

View Map
Mapleville, RI Apartments Map
View Map
Mapleville, RI Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Mapleville Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Mapleville with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Mapleville is at The Village Lofts listed at $1,611.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Mapleville Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Mapleville is $1,966.

What is the largest available Studio Mapleville Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mapleville is a 1,372 square feet unit starting from $1,950 at Greystone Lofts.

What is the average size for Mapleville Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Mapleville is currently 749 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.