
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Mendham, NJ (37 Rentals)


Eleven Dehart

Morris Crossing Townhouses

The Regency on Elm

Morris-Hill Apartments

Heritage House

Franklin Hill Apartments

Woodbrook at Randolph

Schuyler Lofts
Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Washington Park Terrace

Sofi at Morristown Station

The Flats @ 85

Modera 55

Total Monthly Price
Chancery Square

Center Grove Village

Bedminster Crossing

Blair House

Elmwood Gardens
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Beverly Gardens

View Point Terrace

The Monroe

Hamilton Court Apartments

Marveland Crescent

Quaker Village

Randolph Village

Canfield Mews

59 Furnace Rd
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

11 Childs Rd

2889 NJ-10

104 Maple Ave

2216 Gates Ct

196 Mt Kemble Ave

76 Main St

The Metropolitan at 40 Park

52 Main St

10 King St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

The Edge at Morristown
Mendham, NJ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Mendham?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendham Studio Apartments | $2,174 | $1,900 | $2,449 |
Mendham 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,655 | $1,427 | $4,802 |
| Mendham 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,785 | $1,721 | $6,500 |
| Mendham 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,767 | $1,986 | $4,205 |
Browse Top Apartments in Mendham
See all Apartments in MendhamExplore Mendham
Mendham, NJ Local Guide
- Mendham Neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Mendham and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Mendham, NJ is found at Blair House in the Downtown Morristown neighborhood and is 1,065 square feet priced from $2,700. Morris Crossing Townhouses has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 849 square feet and currently listed start at $2,469. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Mendham:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair House | ONE BEDROOM. 1.5 BATH | 1,065 Sq Ft | $2,700 |
| Morris Crossing Townhouses | 1 Bedroom Deluxe First Floor | 849 Sq Ft | $2,469 |
| Schuyler Lofts | B | 846 Sq Ft | $3,450 |
| Woodbrook at Randolph | HEDDEN | 840 Sq Ft | $2,830 |
| Chancery Square | A3 | 758 Sq Ft | $2,842 |
| Center Grove Village | 1 Bedroom w/Dining Room | 750 Sq Ft | $1,975 |
| Randolph Village | 1BD/1BA | 750 Sq Ft | $1,825 |
| The Metropolitan at 40 Park | A01 | 699 Sq Ft | $3,567 |
| Eleven Dehart | ml-a02 | 679 Sq Ft | $2,825 |
| The Monroe | Wilson | 646 Sq Ft | $2,679 |
Cheapest Available Mendham and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of May 12, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Mendham, NJ is the 1BD/1BA Model starting from $1,825 at Randolph Village in the Downtown Dover neighborhood. The second most affordable Mendham 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bedroom Model at Center Grove Village starting at $1,855 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Mendham is currently $2,655. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Mendham:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Randolph Village | 1BD/1BA | $1,825 |
| Center Grove Village | 1 Bedroom | $1,855 |
| Washington Park Terrace | 1 Bedroom | $2,275 |
| Morris Crossing Townhouses | 1 Bedroom Deluxe LG | $2,469 |
| The Monroe | Wilson | $2,679 |
| Blair House | ONE BEDROOM. 1.5 BATH | $2,700 |
| Woodbrook at Randolph | BRUNDAGE | $2,730 |
| Eleven Dehart | ml-a02 | $2,825 |
| Chancery Square | A3 | $2,842 |
| Schuyler Lofts | B | $3,450 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in Mendham, NJ
West Morris Mendham High School
Mountain View Middle School
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Mendham, NJ Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Mendham, NJ
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Mendham Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Mendham Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Mendham is $2,655.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Mendham Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Mendham is a 1,065 square feet unit starting from $2,700 at Blair House.
What is the average size for Mendham 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Mendham is currently 0 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.