Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Devon Walnut Beach Neighborhood of Milford, CT (35 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Devon Walnut Beach area of Milford with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,158 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro TOD - Metro Star
$2,202 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,174 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro TOD - Metro Star

44 River StMilford, CT 06460
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Metro Star Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star Apartments

1 New Haven AveMilford, CT 06460
Rent Specials
$2,358 - $3,433
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $3,400
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,358 - $3,433
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Star - Metro 121
$2,143 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star - Metro 121

121 W Main StMilford, CT 06460
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,138 - $3,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,293
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,893 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
$2,933 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,933 - $3,033
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 221 Meadows End Rd

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

221 Meadows End Rd

MilfordCT06460
property at 62 Laurel Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

62 Laurel Ave

MilfordCT06460
property at 23 Andrews Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23 Andrews Ave

MilfordCT06460
property at 793 Milford Point Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

793 Milford Point Rd

MilfordCT06460
property at 308 Meadowside Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

308 Meadowside Rd

MilfordCT06460
property at 81 Crabtree Ln

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

81 Crabtree Ln

MilfordCT06460
property at 832 Milford Point Rd

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

832 Milford Point Rd

MilfordCT06460
property at 945 E Broadway

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

945 E Broadway

MilfordCT06460
property at 61 Laurel Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

61 Laurel Ave

MilfordCT06460
property at 210 Broadway

$3,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,975

Total Monthly Price
$3,975

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

210 Broadway

MilfordCT06460

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 74 Ocean Ave

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

74 Ocean Ave

MilfordCT06460
property at 40 Austin Rd

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

40 Austin Rd

MilfordCT06460
property at 216 Broadway

$5,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,750

Total Monthly Price
$5,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

216 Broadway

MilfordCT06460
property at 153 4th Ave

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

153 4th Ave

MilfordCT06460
property at 280 1st Ave

$15,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$15,000

Total Monthly Price
$15,000

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

280 1st Ave

MilfordCT06460
property at 308 Meadowside Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

308 Meadowside Rd

MilfordCT06460
property at 19 Willow St

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

19 Willow St

MilfordCT06460
close
View Me
The Village
$2,188 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,237
Required Monthly Fees
$213

Total Monthly Price
$2,188 - $3,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Village

2009 Main StStratford, CT 06615
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lofts at 335
$2,200 - $3,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,876

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,876
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 335

335 Ferry BlvdStratford, CT 06615
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 48 Riverview Pl

$3,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

48 Riverview Pl

StratfordCT06615
property at 206 Bridgeview Pl

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

206 Bridgeview Pl

StratfordCT06614
property at 405 Wilcoxson Ave

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

405 Wilcoxson Ave

StratfordCT06614

Devon Walnut Beach, Milford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.