Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Devon Walnut Beach Neighborhood of Milford, CT (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Devon Walnut Beach area of Milford that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Star Deluxe Milford
$2,158 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Star Deluxe Milford

92 Plains RdMilford, CT 06461
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Milford Grove
$1,159 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,139 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,420
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Milford Grove

129 Plains RdMilford, CT 06460
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Metro TOD - Metro Star
$2,202 - $3,758
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,174 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Metro TOD - Metro Star

44 River StMilford, CT 06460
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Metro Star Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,923 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star Apartments

1 New Haven AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Spinnaker Wharf
Rent Specials
$2,358 - $3,028
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$2,358 - $3,028
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Wharf

3-5 Schooner LnMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metro Star - Metro 121
$2,143 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metro Star - Metro 121

121 W Main StMilford, CT 06460
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Falls
$2,138 - $3,268
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,138 - $3,268
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Spinnaker Falls

41-47 Prospect StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Station
$2,893 - $2,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$2,893 - $2,993
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Station

33 Railroad AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Spinnaker Crest
$2,933 - $3,033
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$2,933 - $3,033
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Crest

79 Noble AveMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Spinnaker Brook
$2,218 - $2,448
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175 - $2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$2,218 - $2,448
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spinnaker Brook

158 Cherry StMilford, CT 06460
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
30 Woodhill Rd
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

30 Woodhill Rd

30 Woodhill RdMilford, CT 06461
close
View Me
249 Bridgeport Ave
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

249 Bridgeport Ave

249 Bridgeport AveMilford, CT 06460
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lansdale Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Lansdale Apartments

100 Lansdale AveMilford, CT 06460
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Village
$2,188 - $3,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $3,237
Required Monthly Fees
$213

Total Monthly Price
$2,188 - $3,450
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Village

2009 Main StStratford, CT 06615
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lofts at 335
$2,200 - $3,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,876

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,876
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at 335

335 Ferry BlvdStratford, CT 06615
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 405 Wilcoxson Ave

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

405 Wilcoxson Ave

StratfordCT06614

Devon Walnut Beach, Milford, CT Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Devon Walnut Beach Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Devon Walnut Beach area of Bridgeport, CT that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Spinnaker Brook with prices starting from $2,218 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Spinnaker Falls scores the second highest with a 3.8 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $2,138. Here are the most Pet Friendly Devon Walnut Beach apartments for rent in Bridgeport, CT:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Spinnaker Brook4/4Downtown Milford$2,218