Luxury Apartments for Rent in Milliken, CO (26 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Milliken with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 494 S Tamera Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

494 S Tamera Ave

MillikenCO80543
property at 763 S Settlers Dr

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

763 S Settlers Dr

MillikenCO80543
close
View Me
Springs At 2534
Rent Specials
$1,451 - $2,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At 2534

4430 Ronald Reagan BlvdJohnstown, CO 80534
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rise at 2534
$1,794 - $2,817
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790 - $2,813
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rise at 2534

5070 Exposition DrJohnstown, CO 80534
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at 2534
$1,843 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at 2534

4590 Trade StJohnstown, CO 80534
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 7226 W 20th St Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7226 W 20th St Ln

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1709 102nd Ave

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

1709 102nd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 276 Swallow Rd

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

276 Swallow Rd

JohnstownCO80534
property at 3175 52nd Ave

$2,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699

Total Monthly Price
$2,699

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3175 52nd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1109 103rd Ave

$2,705

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$2,705

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

1109 103rd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2604 50th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2604 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 3824 24th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3824 24th Ave

EvansCO80620

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3207 Barbera St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,789
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3207 Barbera St

EvansCO80634
property at 10420 19th St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10420 19th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 413 Hawthorne Ave

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 3

413 Hawthorne Ave

JohnstownCO80534
property at 3619 Teakwood Ln

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3619 Teakwood Ln

JohnstownCO80534
property at 2212 72nd Ave Ct

$2,946

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,889
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,946

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2212 72nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 8821 E Co Rd 18

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8821 E Co Rd 18

JohnstownCO80534

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 8140 W 22nd St

$3,906

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,906

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

8140 W 22nd St

GreeleyCO80634
close
View Me
Cortland at 2534
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cortland at 2534

5100 Ronald Reagan BlvdJohnstown, CO 80534
Corporate Housing

Milliken, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Milliken, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Milliken, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Milliken, CO Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Milliken

How much are Studio apartments in Milliken?

There are currently 9 Studio Apartments in Milliken with rent ranges from $1,050 to $1,476 with an average price of $1,351.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Milliken Apartments for rent?