3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Milliken, CO (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 494 S Tamera Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

494 S Tamera Ave

MillikenCO80543
close
View Me
Premier at West Park
Rent Specials
$2,242
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier at West Park

3800 Centerplace DrGreeley, CO 80634
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Wildhorse at Tuscany
Rent Specials
$2,361 - $2,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wildhorse at Tuscany

4620 Tuscany StEvans, CO 80620
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at 2534
$2,527 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at 2534

4590 Trade StJohnstown, CO 80534
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Authentix Greeley
Rent Specials
$2,158 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $2,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Authentix Greeley

7109 27th StGreeley, CO 80634
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Trails at Sheep Draw
$2,100 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $2,130
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trails at Sheep Draw

1111 86th AveGreeley, CO 80634
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rise at 2534
$2,306 - $2,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790 - $2,813
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

Rise at 2534

5070 Exposition DrJohnstown, CO 80534
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At 2534
Rent Specials
$2,285 - $2,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At 2534

4430 Ronald Reagan BlvdJohnstown, CO 80534
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legend Flats
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,276
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Legend Flats

3301 Abbey RdEvans, CO 80620
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 2212 72nd Ave Ct

$2,946

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,889
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,946

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2212 72nd Ave Ct

GreeleyCO80634
property at 1725 Rowan Ln

$2,099

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099

Total Monthly Price
$2,099

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 6

1725 Rowan Ln

EvansCO80620
property at 5809 W 18th St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5809 W 18th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 6723 W 4th St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 3

6723 W 4th St

GreeleyCO80634
property at 628 Thoroughbred Ln

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 22

628 Thoroughbred Ln

JohnstownCO80534
property at 7226 W 20th St Ln

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7226 W 20th St Ln

GreeleyCO80634

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 276 Swallow Rd

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

276 Swallow Rd

JohnstownCO80534
property at 1109 103rd Ave

$2,705

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$2,705

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

1109 103rd Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 2604 50th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2604 50th Ave

GreeleyCO80634
property at 3619 Teakwood Ln

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

3619 Teakwood Ln

JohnstownCO80534
property at 8821 E Co Rd 18

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8821 E Co Rd 18

JohnstownCO80534
close
View Me
Authentix Greeley
3 Bedroom Apartments

Authentix Greeley

HWY 34 BYP AND 71ST AVEGreeley, CO 80634
close
View Me
Cortland at 2534
3 Bedroom Apartments

Cortland at 2534

5100 Ronald Reagan BlvdJohnstown, CO 80534
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Parkside CO
3 Bedroom Apartments

Parkside CO

3101-3115 17th AveGreeley, CO 80631
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Milliken, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Milliken 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Milliken, CO is found at Crowne at 2534 in the Lakeshore neighborhood and is 1,664 square feet priced from $2,575. Boomerang Ranch Townhomes in the Promontory neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,532 square feet and currently listed start at $2,450. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Milliken:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Crowne at 2534Windsor1,664 Sq Ft$2,575
Boomerang Ranch Townhomes3BD TH Second Level Master1,532 Sq Ft$2,450