Apartments for Rent in Severance, CO (87 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 622 Rosedale St

$2,545

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

622 Rosedale St

SeveranceCO80550
property at 87 Summit View Rd

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

87 Summit View Rd

SeveranceCO80550
property at 87 Summit View Rd

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

87 Summit View Rd

SeveranceCO80550
property at 815 Elias Tarn Dr

$2,725

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725

Total Monthly Price
$2,725

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

815 Elias Tarn Dr

SeveranceCO80550

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Ellory
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895 - $2,965

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ellory

4800 Iron Gate DrTimnath, CO 80547
  • Verified
close
View Me
VellaTerra
Rent Specials
$2,719 - $3,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $3,149
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VellaTerra

6205 Longstem WayLoveland, CO 80538
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vibe
$1,519 - $2,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $2,119

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vibe

3707 LeFever DrFort Collins, CO 80528
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crowne at Timberline
$1,661 - $2,951
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,643 - $2,933
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crowne at Timberline

2001 Rosen DrFort Collins, CO 80528
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trails at Timberline
$1,869 - $2,880
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $2,858
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trails at Timberline

2451 S Timberline RdFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plat 10 The Ranch
$1,450 - $4,363
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,352 - $4,265
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $4,363
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plat 10 The Ranch

4685 Grand Stand DrWindsor, CO 80550
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Country Club West
Rent Specials
$1,165 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $2,354
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Club West

1001 50th AveGreeley, CO 80634
Rent Specials
$1,701 - $2,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,393
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terra Vida

3707 Precision DrFort Collins, CO 80528
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Trails at Sheep Draw
$1,205 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $2,130
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trails at Sheep Draw

1111 86th AveGreeley, CO 80634
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2802 Kansas Drive
Rent Specials
$1,945 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2802 Kansas Drive

2802 Kansas DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ledge Rock Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $1,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ledge Rock Apartments

4155 Carson LnJohnstown, CO 80534
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bend at Highland Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,757 - $3,122
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,685 - $3,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bend at Highland Meadows

6153 American Oaks StLoveland, CO 80538
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Fossil Ridge Apartments
$1,480 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,480 - $2,025
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fossil Ridge Apartments

6910 Steeplechase DrWindsor, CO 80550
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave Rigden Farm
$2,640 - $2,857
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550 - $2,767
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Enclave Rigden Farm

2758 Iowa DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinecone Apartments
$1,731 - $2,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,722 - $2,097
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,731 - $2,106
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinecone Apartments

2212 Vermont DrFort Collins, CO 80525
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 620 Cedar St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

620 Cedar St

WindsorCO80550
property at 617 Cornerstone Dr

$2,406

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,406

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

617 Cornerstone Dr, Unit 08-103

617 Cornerstone Dr
WindsorCO80550
property at 4860 Denys Dr.

$2,450

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

4860 Denys Dr.

TimnathCO80547
property at 6826 School House Dr

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6826 School House Dr

TimnathCO80547
property at 5512 2nd Ave

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 6

5512 2nd Ave

TimnathCO80547
property at 4954 Denys Dr.

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

4954 Denys Dr.

TimnathCO80547

Severance, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.